7th Shiduan

Host Organization : Chinese Professional Weiqi Association.

Title match

Players 1st round
07-06
2nd round
07-10
3rd round
07-13
4th round
07-17
5th round
07-27
Xiao Zhenghao (Shiduan) B+R W+R      
Wang Yuanjun (Qiwang)     W+R B+R  

Tournament table

Players 1st round
05-31
2nd round
06-02
Semifinals
06-05
Winner's final
06-19
Challenger
decision
match
Xu Haohong(3d) Xu Haohong
B+R
Xu Haohong
B+2.5
Xu Haohong
B+3.5
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+3.5
06-26
Lin Lixiang(7d)
Chen Shiyuan(G) Zhou Junxun
B+R
Zhou Junxun(9d)
Lin Xiuping(6d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
Hei Jiajia
B+5.5
Li Wei(3d)
Cai Chengwei(3d) Hei Jiajia
B+6.5
Hei Jiajia(7d)
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
W+R
Chen Qirui
B+R
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Lu Yuchuan(1d)
Jian Jingting(3d) Jian Jingting
W+R
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Huang Shiyuan(2d) Lin Shixun
B+0.5
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Lin Shixun(6d)
Lin Junyan(7d) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun(Q)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin L Chen S
W+R
Li W
W+R
Lin J
W+R
Xu H
W+R
Lin S
W+R
Chen S
Li W Li W
W+R
Cai C
Lu Y Lu Y
W+3.5
Lin J
B+0.5
Zhang Z
Huang S Lin J
B+R
Lin J
Xu H
Zhou J Zhou J
B+R
Lin S
B+R
Lin S
B+R
Lin X
Jian J Lin S
B+R
Lin S
Hei J Chen Q
B+5.5
Chen Q
Players 1st round
06-02
2nd round
06-05
3rd round
06-19
Semifinals
06-21
Loser's final
06-23
Challenger
decision
match
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (G); Guoshou

History;
  2017-06-01 Table was created.
  2017-06-02,05,20,21,27 Updated.
  2017-07-07,13,18 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament

Players 1st round
05-15
2nd round
05-15
Semifinals
05-15,17
Final
05-17
Li Wei(3d) Li Wei
 
Li Wei
 
05-15
Lin Lixiang
 
Ye Hongyuan(3d)
Lin Tingyi(2d) Yang Mengyun
 
Yang Mengyun(4d)
Lin Jiehan(3d) Lin Jiehan
 
Lin Lixiang
 
05-15
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Zhao Peizhe(3d) Lin Lixiang
 
Lin Lixiang(7d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Zhou Yinnan
 
Zhou Yinnan
 
05-15
Jian Jingting
 
Zhou Keping(6d)
Zhang Kaixin(5d) Zhang Kaixin
 
Huang Changyi(3d)
Huang Shiyuan(1d) Huang Shiyuan
 
Jian Jingting
 
05-15
Cai Wenhe(2d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d) Jian Jingting
 
Jian Jingting(2d)
Cai Chengwei(3d) Cai Chengwei
 
Cai Chengwei
 
05-15
Cai Chengwei
 
Yang Zixuan(1d)
Zhou Xufeng(6d) Xia Daming
 
Xia Daming(6d)
Chen Guoxin(4d) Chen Guoxin
 
Lin Junyan
 
05-17
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Ding Shaojie
 
Lin Junyan
 
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Lin Junyan(7d)
Lai Junfu(2d) Lai Junfu
 
Zhang Zhehao
 
05-15
Zhou Junxun
 
Chen Yida(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(6d) Zhang Zhehao
 
Yang Zhude(5d)
Huang Yancheng(3d) Lin Yanchang
 
Zhou Junxun
 
05-17
Lin Yanchang(1d)
Su Shengfang(3d) Xu Yukqi
 
Zhou Junxun
 
Xu Yukqi(2d)
Zhou Junxun(9d)
Lin Shixun(6d) Lu Yuchuan
 
Lu Yuchuan
 
05-15
Lu Yuchuan
 
Lu Yuchuan(1d)
Chen Xi(3d) Chen Xi
 
Xiao Ailin(2d)
Gao Jun(3d) Gao Jun
 
Lin Shuyang
 
05-17
Zhou Pingqiang(6d)
Lin Shimin(3d) Lin Shimin
 
Lin Shuyang
 
Wang Zhihong(1d)
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Lin Xiuping(6d) Lin Xiuping
 
Lin Xiuping
 
05-15
Chen Shiyuan
 
Yu Henrykeanu(1d)
Yu Chengjuei(3d) Chen Yixiang
 
Chen Yixiang(5d)
Zhang Yuanrong(3d) Lin Yuxiang
 
Chen Shiyuan
 
05-17
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Dang Xijun(2d) Huang Xiangren
 
Chen Shiyuan
 
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Chen Shiyuan(G)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Ye Hongyuan
 
Ye Hongyuan
 
Ye Hongyuan
 
Li Wei
 
Lin Tingyi(2d)
Fan Yangbo(3d) Zhao Peizhe
 
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Lin Jiehan
 
Lin Jiehan(3d)
Li Wei(3d)
Zhou Keping(6d) Zhou Keping
 
Zhou Keping
 
Huang Shiyuan
 
Huang Shiyuan
 
Huang Changyi(3d)
Cai Wenhe(1d) Cai Wenhe
 
Zhang Zhengping(3d)
Zhang Kaixin(5d) Huang Shiyuan
 
Huang Shiyuan(1d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Liu Jianchang(2d) Liu Jianchang
 
Liu Jianchang
 
Liu Jianchang
 
Lin Junyan
 
Yang Zixuan(1d) Yang Zixuan
 
Zhou Xufeng(6d)
Chen Guoxin(4d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Ding Shaojie
 
Xia Daming
 
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Xia Daming(6d)
Lin Junyan(7d)
Su Shengfang(3d) Chen Yida
 
Lin Yanchang
 
Lai Junfu
 
Zhang Zhehao
 
Chen Yida(5d) Chen Yida
 
Yang Zhude(5d)
Gao Jun(3D)
Huang Yanchang(3d) Chen Xi
 
Lai Junfu
 
Xu Yukqi(2d)
Lai Junfu(2d)
Zhang Zhehao(6d)
Wang Zhihong(1d) Lin Shixun
 
Lin Shixun
 
Lin Shixun
 
Lin Shixun
 
Lin Shixun(6d) Lin Shixun
 
Xiao Ailin(2d)
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Lin Shimin
 
Chen Xi
 
Lin Shimin(3d)
Chen Xi(3d)
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Dang Xijun(2d) Yu Henrykeanu
 
Yu Henrykeanu
 
Yu Henrykeanu
 
Lin Xiuping
 
Yu Henrykeanu(1d) Yu Henrykeanu
 
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Zhang Yuanrong(3d) Huang Xiangren
 
Chen Yixiang
 
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Chen Yixiang(5d)
Lin Xiuping(6d)
Players 1st round
05-15
2nd round
05-17
3rd round
05-17
Semifinals
05-19
Final
05-19
Note;
  (G); Guoshou

History;
  2017-05-16 Page was created.
  2017-05-19 Updated.

6th Shiduan

Host Organization : Chinese Professional Weiqi Association.
Title match
Players 1st round
08-01
2nd round
08-08
3rd round
08-11
4th round
 
5th round
 
Xiao Zhenghao (Shiduan) B+R W+R B+0.5    
Xu Haohong (3 dan)          
Xiao Zhenghao kept the title by 3-0.
Tournament table
Players 1st round
06-03
2nd round
06-06
Semifinals
06-08
Winner's final
06-13
Challenger
decision
match
Chen Shiyuan(G) Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Chen Qirui
W+R
Xu H
B+R
07-13
Lin Shixun(5d)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun(T)
Lai Junfu(1d) Lai Junfu
W+R
Zhou Junxun
B+R
Lin Lixiang(7d)
Zhou Junxun(Q) Zhou Junxun
B+R
Hei Jiajia(7d)
Zhang Kaixin(5d) Chen Xi
B+R
Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Qirui
B+3.5
Chen Xi(3d)
Chen Qirui(4d) Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Feng(4d)
Li Wei(3d) Xu Haohong
W+0.5
Lin Junyan
W+R
Xu Haohong(3d)
Yang Bowei(5d) Lin Junyan
W+R
Lin Junyan(7d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Sx Lin Sy
B+R
Lin Sy
W+2.5
Lin Sy
B+R
Wang Y
W+R
Xu H
W+R
Lin Sy
Lin L Hei J
W+R
Hei J
Zhang K Chen F
B+2.5
Li W
B+R
Chen F
Li W Li W
B+R
Yang B
Wang Y
Chen S Chen S
W+R
Xu H
W+0.5
Xu H
W+R
Lai J
Chen X Xu H
B+R
Xu H
Zhou J Lin J
B+R
Lin J
Players 1st round
06-06
2nd round
06-08
3rd round
06-13
Semifinals
06-27
Loser's final
07-04
Challenger
decision
match
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (T); Tianyuan  (G); Guoshou

History;
  2016-06-06 Page was created.
  2016-06-10,14,27 Updated.
  2016-07-06,13 Updated.
  2016-08-06,09,13 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
05-18
Semifinals
05-18
Final
05-20
Li Wei(3d) Li Wei
 
Li Wei
 
Li Wei
B+R
Jian Jingting(2d)
Peng Junde(2d) Lin Yuxiang
 
Su Shengfang(2d)
Yu Lijun(1d) Yu Chengjuei
 
Yang Bowei
 
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Yang Bowei(5d)
Lin Shimin(2d) Huang Xiangren
 
Lai Junfu
 
Lai Junfu
W+15.5
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Chen Qingyu(2d) Lai Junfu
 
Lai Junfu(1d)
Zhao Peizhe(3d) Yang Zhude
 
Lin Xiuping
 
Yang Zhude(5d)
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Zhang Zhehao
 
Zhang Zhehao
 
Zhou Junxun
B+R
Lin Shengxian(8d)
Chen Qiulong(3d) Cai Wenhe
 
Cai Wenhe(1d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Chen Yida
 
Zhou Junxun
 
Chen Yida(5d)
Zhou Junxun(Q)
Xu Haohong(3d) Xu Haohong
 
Xu Haohong
 
Xu Haohong
B+R
Gao Jun(3d)
Wang Xiangjie(3d) Wang Xiangjie
 
Zhou Xufeng(6d)
Lu Yichuan(1d) Yu Henrykeanu
 
Yu Henrykeanu
 
Yu Henrykeanu(1d)
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Zhou Pingqiang
 
Huang Shiyuan
 
Lin Lixiang
W+R
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Fan Yangbo(3d) Huang Shiyuan
 
Huang Shiyuan(1d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d) Lin Yuxiang
 
Lin Lixiang
 
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Lin Lixiang(7d)
Chen Feng(4d) Chen Feng
 
Chen Feng
 
Lin Shixun
W+R
Xu Yukqi(2d)
Huang Donglong(2d) Liu Jianchang
 
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Zhang Yuanrong(2d) Zhang Yuanrong
 
Lin Shixun
 
Chen Yixiang(5d)
Lin Shixun(5d)
Huang Yanchang(3d) Huang Yanchang
 
Lin Tingyi
 
Wang Yuanjun
W+F
Cai Chengwei(2d)
Lin Tingyi(2d) Lin Tingyi
 
Xiao Ailin(2d)
Lin Jiehan(2d) Lin Jiehan
 
Wang Yuanjun
 
Tuan Yupong(1d)
Wang Yuanjun(T)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Chen Xi
 
Chen Xi
 
Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Xi(3d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Zhou Keping
 
Zhou Keping(6d)
Xia Daming(6d) Xia Daming
 
Chen Qirui
 
Chen Guoxin(4d)
Chen Qirui(4d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Jian Jingting(2d) Jian Jingting
 
Jian Jingting
W+0.5
05-20
Jian Jingting
W+R
Yang Bowei
W+R
Yang Bowei
B+R
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Lin Shimin(2d) Lin Shimin
 
Chen Qingyu(2d)
Yu Lijun(1d) Zhao Peizhe
 
05-18
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Yang Bowei(5d)
Su Shengfang(2d) Su Shengfang
B+R
05-20
Huang Xiangren
W+R
Lin Xiuping
W+R
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Huang Xiangren(6d) Huang Xiangren
W+R
05-20
Yang Zhude(5d)
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Lin Shengxian(8d) Chen Qiulong
 
Gao Jun
B+R
05-20
Gao Jun
W+R
Zhang Zhehao
 
Lin Shuyang
B+R
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Gao Jun(3d) Gao jun
 
Zhou Xufeng(6d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Yang Mengyun
 
05-18
Lu Yichuan(1d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d)
Cai Wenhe(1d) Chen Yida
B+R
05-20
Lin Shuyang
W+6.5
Lin Shuyang
B+9.5
Chen Yida(5d)
Wang Xiangjie(3d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
05-20
Lin Shuyang(8d)
Yu Henrykeanu(1d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Liu Yaowen
 
Xu Yukqi
B+0.5
05-20
Xu Yukqi
W+R
Xu Yukqi
W+R
Chen Feng
B+R
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Xu Yukqi(2d) Xu Yukqi
 
Huang Donglong(2d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d) Chen Yixiang
 
05-18
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Huang Shiyuan(1d)
Zhou Pingqiang(6d) Zhou Pingqiang
W+0.5
05-20
Zhou Pingqiang
W+0.5
Chen Feng
B+R
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Liu Jianchang(2d) Zhang Yuanrong
W+R
05-20
Zhang Yuanrong(2d)
Chen Feng(4d)
Cai Chengwei(2d) Cai Chengwei
 
Cai Chengwei
B+R
05-20
Cai Chengwei
W+6.5
Cai Chengwei
B+R
Chen Xi
W+R
Xiao Ailin(2d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Ding Shaojie
 
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Tu Yupong(1d) Chen Guoxin
 
05-18
Chen Guoxin(4d)
Lin Tingyi(2d)
Huang Yancheng(3d) Huang Yancheng
W+R
05-20
Huang Yancheng
W+R
Chen Xi
B+7.5
Lin Jiehan(2d)
Zhou Keping(6d) Xia Daming
W+R
05-20
Xia Daming(6d)
Chen Xi(3d)
Players 1st round
05-18
2nd round
05-20
3rd round
05-20
Semifinals
05-30
Final
05-30
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2016-06-06 Page was created.

5th Shiduan

Host Organization : Chinese Professional Weiqi Association.
Title match
Players 1st round
08-31
2nd round
09-03
3rd round
 
Lin Junyan (Shiduan)      
Xiao Zhenghao (Guoshou) B+R W+R  
Xiao Zhenghao got the title by 2-0.
Tournament table
Players 1st round
06-11
2nd round
06-15
Semifinals
06-18
Winner's final
06-25
Challenger
decision
match
Wang Yuanjun(Q) Zhou Yinnan
B+1.5
Lin Xiuping
W+R
Xiao Zhenghao
W+1.5
Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
07-16
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Chen Feng(4d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Hei Jiajia(6d) Hei Jiajia
B+R
Xiao Zhenghao
B+1.5
Lin Shimin(2d)
Chen Qirui(3d) Xiao Zhenghao
W+R
Xiao Zhenghao(T)
Lin Shuyang(8d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
Li Wei
B+4.5
Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Lin Lixiang(6d)
Li Wei(2d) Li Wei
B+R
Zhou Pingqiang(6d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Chen Shiyuan
W+1.5
Chen Shiyuan(9d)
Yang Bowei(5d) Yang Bowei
W+R
Zhang Kaixin(5d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Wang Y Wang Y
W+1.5
Chen Q
W+1.5
Lin L
B+R
Xiao Z
B+R
Xiao Z
B+4.5
Chen F
Lin Sm Chen Q
W+R
Chen Q
Lin L Lin L
W+R
Lin L
W+R
Zhou P
Zhou J Zhou J
W+R
Zhang K
Xiao Z
Zhou Y Hei J
W+R
Hei J
W+R
Hei J
W+R
Hei J
Lin Sy Lin Sy
B+R
Yang B
Lin X Lin X
W+R
Li W
Players 1st round
06-15
2nd round
06-18
3rd round
06-25
Semifinals
06-29
Loser's final
07-02
Challenger
decision
match
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2015-06-11 Page was created.
  2015-06-15,20,25 Updated.
  2015-07-02,16 Updated.
  2015-08-31 Updated.
  2015-09-03 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
05-28
Semifinals
05-28
Final
06-01
Chen Qirui(3d) Chen Qirui
 
Chen Qirui
 
Chen Qirui
 
Huang Daolong(1d)
Liu Jianchang(2d) Lin Yuxiang
 
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Xiao Ailin(2d) Huang Yancheng
 
Liao Kwanghong
 
Huang Yancheng(2d)
Liao Kwanghong(3d) Liao Kwanghong
 
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Chen Feng(4d) Huang Shiyuan
 
Zhao Peizhe
 
Lin Lixiang
 
Huang Shiyuan(1d)
Zhao Peizhe(3d) Zhao Peizhe
 
Xu Changzheng(2d)
Yang Zhude(5d) Xu Haohong
 
Lin Lixiang
 
Xu Haohong(2d)
Lin Lixiang(6d)
Lin Xiuping(5d) Lin Xiuping
 
Lin Xiuping
 
Lin Xiuping
 
Yu Lijun(1d)
Chen Qingyu(2d) Gao Jun
 
Gao Jun(2d)
Jian Jingting(1d) Jian Jingting
 
Jian Jingting
 
Chen Xiulong(3d)
Lin Xinyi(1d) Lin Xinyi
 
Chen Yida(5d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Zhou Yinnan
 
Zhou Yinnan
 
Chen Shiyuan
 
Juan Chengjun(1d)
Chen Quanming(1d) Chen Guanwei
 
Chen Guanwei(3d)
Zhou Xufeng(6d) Zhou Xufeng
 
Chen Shiyuan
 
Tuan Yupong(1d)
Chen Shiyuan(9d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Lin Shimin
 
Lin Shimin
 
Lin Shimin
 
Lin Shimin(2d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d) Zhang Zhengping
 
Cai Wenhe(1d)
Ding Shaojie(3d) Ding Shaojie
 
Ding Shaojie
 
Dang Xijun(2d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Zhou Pingqiang
 
Zhou Pingqiang(6d)
Chen Yixiang(4d) Fan Yangbo
 
Lin Tingyi
 
Zhou Junxun
 
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Dong Youtong(1d) Lin Tingyi
 
Lin Tingyi(2d)
Cai Chengwei(1d) Cai Chengwei
 
Zhou Junxun
 
Peng Jinghua(7d)
Zhou Junxun(9d)
Hei Jiajia(6d) Hei Jiajia
 
Hei Jiajia
 
Hei Jiajia
 
Zhou Keping(5d)
Huang Xiangren(6d) Yang Mengyun
 
Yang Mengyun(4d)
Chen Guoxin(4d) Xu Yukqi
 
Xu Yukqi
 
Xu Yukqi(1d)
Lin Jiehan(2d) Lin Shixun
 
Lin Shixun(5d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Liu Yaowen
 
Li Wei
 
Yang Bowei
 
Su Shengfang(2d)
Li Wei(2d) Li Wei
 
Xia Daming(6d)
Lin Shengxian(8d) Zhang Yuanrong
 
Yang Bowei
 
Zhang Yuanrong(2d)
Yang Bowei(5d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Huang Daolong(1d) Huang Daolong
 
Huang Daolong
 
Chen Feng
 
Chen Feng
 
Chen Feng
 
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Xiao Ailin(2d) Yu Chengjuei
 
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Chen Feng(4d) Chen Feng
 
Chen Feng
 
Xu Changzheng(2d)
Yang Zhude(5d)
Liao Kwanghong(3d)
Lin Yuxiang(5d) Lin Yuxiang
 
Xu Haohong
 
Xu Haohong
 
Huang Yancheng(2d)
Huang Shiyuan(1d) Xu Haohong
 
Xu Haohong(2d)
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Yu Lijun(1d) Yu Lijun
 
Chen Yida
 
Juan Chengjun
 
Jian Jingting
 
Zhou Yinnan
 
Chen Qingyu(2d)
Chen Xiulong(3d) Chen Yida
 
Chen Yida(5d)
Juan Chengjun(1d) Juan Chengjun
 
Juan Chengjun
 
Chen Quanming(1d)
Tuan Yupong(1d)
Jian Jingting(1d)
Gao Jun(2d) Lin Xinyi
 
Lin Xinyi
 
Zhou Yinnan
 
Lin Xinyi(1d)
Chen Guanwei(3d) Chen Guanwei
 
Zhou Xufeng(6d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Zhang Zhehao
 
Zhang Zhehao
 
Zhang Zhehao
 
Zhang Zhehao
 
Zhou Pingqiang
 
Cai Wenhe(1d)
Dang Xijun(2d) Ye Hongyuan
 
Ye Hongyuan(3d)
Chen Yixiang(4d) Chen Yixiang
 
Chen Yixiang
 
Dong Youtong(1d)
Peng Jinghua(7d)
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d) Zhou Pingqiang
 
Zhou Pingqiang
 
Zhou Pingqiang
 
Zhou Pingqiang(6d)
Fan Yangbo(3d) Cai Chengwei
 
Cai Chengwei(1d)
Lin Tingyi(2d)
Zhou Keping(5d) Huang Xiangren
 
Lin Jiehan
 
Xia Daming
 
Xia Daming
 
Li Wei
 
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Chen Guoxin(4d) Lin Jiehan
 
Lin Jiehan(2d)
Su Shengfang(2d) Xia Daming
 
Xia Daming
 
Xia Daming(6d)
Lin Shengxian(8d)
Xu Yukqi(1d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Lin Shixun
 
Liu Yaowen
 
Li Wei
 
Lin Shixun(5d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Liu Yaowen
 
Zhang Yuanrong(2d)
Li Wei(2d)
Players 1st round
05-28
2nd round
06-01
3rd round
06-01
Semifinals
06-04
Final
06-04
History;
  2015-05-30 Page was created.
  2015-06-01,04 Updated.

4th Shiduan

Host Organization : Chinese Professional Weiqi Association.
Title match
Players 1st round
08-14
2nd round
08-18
3rd round
08-25
Wang Yuanjun (Shiduan)      
Lin Junyan (6 dan) W+R B+R  
Lin Junyan got the title by 2-0.
Tournament table
Players 1st round
06-23,25
2nd round
06-26
Semifinals
06-30
Winner's final
07-03
Challenger
decision
match
Xiao Zhenghao(T) Chen Feng
W+1.5
06-25
Chen Feng
W+R
Chen Feng
B+0.5
Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
07-24
Chen Feng(4d)
Lin Shuyang(7d) Lin Shuyang
B+6.5
06-23
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Chen Qirui
B+1.5
06-23
Lin Lixiang
B+5.5
Chen Qirui(2d)
Lin Lixiang(6d) Lin Lixiang
W+R
06-23
Zhang Zhengping(3d)
Zhou Junxun(9d) Zhou Junxun
B+R
06-23
Zhou Junxun
W+10.5
Lin Junyan
B+R
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Chen Yixiang(4d) Chen Yixiang
B+7.5
06-23
Chen Yida(5d)
Tuan Yupong(1d) Lin Junyan
B+R
06-23
Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Junyan(6d)
Zhou Pingqiang(5d) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
06-23
Chen Shiyuan(9d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Xiao Z Xiao Z
W+R
Xiao Z
W+R
Xiao Z
B+R
Xiao Z
W+R
Lin S
W+R
Lin X
Zhang Zh Zhang Zh
W+6.5
Zhang Zp
Liu Y Liu Y
W+10.5
Liu Y
W+R
Chen Yd
Tuan Y Zhou P
B+R
Zhou P
Chen F
Lin S Lin S
B+4.5
Lin S
B+0.5
Lin S
B+8.5
Chen Q
Chen Y Chen S
W+3.5
Chen S
Lin L Lin L
W+R
Zhou J
Players 1st round
06-26
2nd round
06-30
3rd round
07-03
Semifinals
07-07
Loser's final
07-21
Challenger
decision
match
Note;
  (T); Tianyuan

History;
  2014-06-20 Page was created.
  2014-06-23,25,26,30 Updated.
  2014-07-03,07,21,24 Updated.
  2014-08-14,18 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
05-29
2nd round
05-29
Semifinals Final
06-05
Lin Yuxiang(5d) Lin Yuxiang
B+5.5
Zhou Pingqiang
W+R
05-29
Zhou Pingqiang
B+R
Lin Shengxian(8d)
Zhou Pingqiang(5d) Zhou Pingqiang
W+R
Chen Guoxin(4d)
Cai Wenhe(1d) Chen Yixiang
B+R
Chen Yixiang
W+R
05-29
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Liu Jianchang(2d) Yang Bowei
B+R
Yang Bowei(5d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d) Zhou Yinnan
B+R
Zhou Yinnan
W+8.5
05-29
Chen Qirui
W+9.5
Fan Yangbo(3d)
Chen Guanwei(3d) Chen Guanwei
W+R
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Lin Jiehan(2d) Huang Xiangren
W+R
Chen Qirui
W+7.5
05-29
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Tuan Yupong(1d) Chen Qirui
B+R
Chen Qirui(2d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Chen Yida
W+1.5
Xu Haohong
B+5.5
05-29
Lin Junyan
B+R
Chen Yida(5d)
Xu Haohong(1d) Xu Haohong
B+R
Zhang Huaiyi(3d)
Yang Zhude(5d) Li Wei
W+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
06-05
Li Wei(1d)
Zhang Kaixin(5d) Yu Chengjuei
B+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Lin Junyan(6d)
Lin Xiuping(5d) Lin Xiuping
W+R
Lin Xiuping
B+R
05-29
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Huang Daolong(1d)
Xia Daming(6d) Xia Daming
W+R
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Chen Qingyu(2d) Chen Qingyu
B+R
Lin Shuyang
W+R
06-05
Su Shengfang(2d)
Chen Qiulong(3d) Cai Changwei
B+R
Lin Shuyang
W+R
Cai Changwei(1d)
Lin Shuyang(7d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d) Zhang Zhehao
W+R
Zhang Zhehao
W+18.5
05-29
Zhang Zhehao
B+R
Zhou Keping(5d)
Chen Quanming(1d) Chen Quanming
W+4.5
Yu Lijun(1d)
Chen Feng(4d) Chen Feng
B+R
Chen Feng
W+R
06-05
Peng Jinghua(7d)
Lin Xinyi(1d) Lin Xinyi
B+1.5
Lin Zhihan
B+6.5
Huang Yancheng(2d)
Lin Zhihan(9d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Ye Hongyuan
W+R
Ye Hongyuan
B+R
05-29
Lin Lixiang
W+4.5
Lin Shimin(2d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Liu Yaowen
B+R
Peng Junde(1d)
Lin Tingyi(2d) Lin Tingyi
B+R
Lin Lixiang
W+0.5
06-05
Zhang Yuanrong(2d)
Gao Jun(2d) Xu Yukqi
B+3.5
Lin Lixiang
W+0.5
Xu Yukqi(1d)
Lin Lixiang(6d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Lin Shengxian(8d) Lin Shengxian
W+1.5
05-29
Lin Shengxian
B+R
Lin Yuxiang
B+11.5
06-05
Chen Yixiang
W+4.5
06-09
Chen Guoxin(4d)
Cai Wenhe(1d) Cai Wenhe
W+R
05-29
Liu Jianchang(2d)
Lin Yuxiang(5d) Lin Yuxiang
W+R
Yang Bowei(5d)
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Fan Yangbo(3d) Zhao Peizhe
B+R
05-29
Tuan Yupong
W+R
Tuan Yupong
W+R
06-05
Tuan Yupong
W+0.5
06-09
Zhao Peizhe(3d)
Lin Jiehan(2d) Tuan Yupong
W+2.5
05-29
Tuan Yupong(1d)
Chen Guanwei(3d) Huang Xiangren
W+R
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Zhou Yinnan(5d)
Zhang Kaixin(5d) Zhang Kaixin
B+3.5
06-05
Li Wei
W+R
Chen Yida
W+R
06-09
Chen Yida
Default
06-09
Yang Mengyun(4d) Zhang Huaiyi
B+R
Zhang Huaiyi(3d)
Li Wei(1d)
Yang Zhude(5d) Yu Chengjuei
B+R
06-05
Chen Yida
B+R
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Chen Yida(5d)
Xu Haohong(1d)
Chen Qiulong(3d) Huang Daolong
B+0.5
06-05
Huang Daolong
B+R
Cai Changwei
B+R
06-09
Lin Xiuping
B+2.5
06-09
Huang Daolong(1d) Huang Daolong
W+R
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Chen Qingyu(2d)
Su Shengfang(2d) Cai Changwei
W+R
06-05
Cai Changwei
W+R
Cai Changwei(1d)
Xia Daming(6d)
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Huang Yancheng(2d) Huang Yancheng
B+R
06-05
Lin Zhihan
B+R
Lin Zhihan
 
06-20
Chen Feng
 
06-23
Zhou Keping(5d) Zhou Keping
B+R
Yu Lijun(1d)
Lin Zhihan(9d)
Peng Jinghua(7d) Lin Xinyi
W+R
06-05
Lin Xinyi
B+R
Lin Xinyi(1d)
Chen Quanming(1d)
Chen Feng(4d)
Gao Jun(2d) Lin Shimin
W+2.5
06-05
Lin Shimin
W+R
Liu Yaowen
W+R
06-09
Liu Yaowen
B+R
06-09
Lin Shimin(1d) Lin Shimin
W+R
Peng Junde(1d)
Lin Tingyi(2d)
Zhang Yuanrong(3d) Zhang Yuanrong
W+R
06-05
Liu Yaowen
B+R
Xu Yukqi(1d)
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d)
Players 1st round
05-29
2nd round 3rd round
06-05
Semifinals Final
History;
  2014-05-25 Page was created.
  2014-05-29 Updated.
  2014-06-05,09,20,23 Updated.

3rd Shiduan

Host Organization : Chinese Professional Weiqi Association.
Title match
Players 1st round
12-02
2nd round
12-09
3rd round
12-30
Zhou Junxun (Shiduan) B+1.5    
Wang Yuanjun (Qiwang)   B+0.5 B+2.5
Wang Yuanjun got the title by 2-1.
Tournament table
Players 1st round
09-02
2nd round
09-16
Semifinals
09-23
Winner's final
09-30
Challenger
decision
match
Zhang Kaixin(4d) Lin Shuyang
W+R
Lin Xiuping
 
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
11-18
Lin Shuyang(7d)
Lin Tingyi(2d) Lin Xiuping
B+R
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
B+R
Wang Yuanjun
 
Hei Jiajia(6d)
Chen Qirui(2d) Wang Yuanjun
W+4.5
Wang Yuanjun(Q)
Xiao Zhenghao(T) Lin Junyan
W+R
Lin Junyan
 
Lin Junyan
B+0.5
Lin Junyan(5d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Yang Mengyun
W+R
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Chen Shiyuan(W) Chen Shiyuan
W+4.5
Chen Shiyuan
 
Lin Yuxiang(5d)
Yang Bowei(3d) Lin Lixiang
B+3.5
Lin Lixiang(6d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Zhang K Zhang K
 
Hei J
B+R
Xiao Z
B+R
Xiao Z
W+R
Xiao Z
B+0.5
Lin T
Hei J Hei J
 
Chen Q
Xiao Z Xiao Z
 
Xiao Z
W+R
Yu C
Lin Y Yang B
 
Yang B
Lin J
Lin S Lin Z
W+R
Lin Z
W+5.5
Chen S
W+R
Lin Z
Yang M Yang M
B+R
Lin L
Lin X Chen S
B+0.5
Chen S
Players 1st round
09-16
2nd round
09-23
3rd round
09-30
Semifinals
10-28
Loser's final
11-11
Challenger
decision
match
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang  (T); Tianyuan  (W); Wangzuo

History;
  2013-09-02 Page was created.
  2013-09-16,23,30 Updated.
  2013-10-28 Updated.
  2013-11-11,18 Updated.
  2013-12-07,10,30 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round
06-03
Semifinals
06-03
Final
06-10
Gao Jun(1d) Gao Jun
W+R
Gao Jun
W+5.5
Wang Yuanjun
W+R
Huang Changyi(3d)
Chen Yixiang(4d) Lin Tingyi
W+R
Lin Tingyi(2d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d) Zhang Zhengping
W+1.5
Wang Yuanjun
B+R
Lin Ziyuan(2d)
Wang Yuanjun(5d)
Zhou Yinnan(4d) Zhou Yinnan
B+4.5
Zhou Yinnan
W+5.5
Hei Jiajia
B+R
Huang Xiangren(6d)
Liu Yaowen(5d) Liu Yaowen
B+R
Xu Haohong(1d)
Lin Yuxiang(4d) Lin Yuxiang
B+R
Hei Jiajia
W+R
Lin Shimin(1d)
Hei Jiajia(6d)
Fan Yangbo(3d) Zhang Zhehao
W+R
Zhang Zhehao
B+R
Yang Bowei
B+1.5
Zhang Zhehao(5d)
Xia Daming(6d) Xiao Ailin
B+R
Xiao Ailin(2d)
Zhou Keping(5d) Yang Bowei
B+R
Yang Bowei
B+R
Yang Bowei(2d)
Lin Junyan(5d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d) Ye Hongyuan
W+R
Ye Hongyuan
B+R
Lin Shuyang
W+2.5
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
Zhou Pingqiang(5d) Ding Shaojie
B+5.5
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Lin Jiehan(1d) Lin Jiehan
W+R
Lin Shuyang
B+R
Su Shengfang(2d)
Lin Shuyang(7d)
Chen Quanming(1d) Zhang Huaiyi
B+R
Zhang Huaiyi
B+5.5
Lin Xiuping
W+3.5
Zhang Huaiyi(3d)
Chen Qirui(1d) Chen Qirui
B+9.5
Lin Shengxian(8d)
Peng Jinghua(7d) Peng Jinghua
W+R
Lin Xiuping
B+15.5
Tuan Yupong(1d)
Lin Xiuping(5d)
Huang Yancheng(2d) Huang Yancheng
W+R
Huang Yancheng
B+9.5
Lin Lixiang
W+R
Chen Guoxin(4d)
Dong Youtong(1d) Dong Youtong
W+0.5
Chen Yida(5d)
Yang Mengyun(4d) Yang Mengyun
W+R
Lin Lixiang
B+2.5
He Changwei(1d)
Lin Lixiang(5d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Huang Changyi(3d) Huang Changyi
B+R
Huang Changyi
W+13.5
Lin Tingyi
B+R
Lin Tingyi
B+1.5
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Zhang Zhengping(3d)
Lin Ziyuan(2d) Lin Tingyi
W+R
Lin Tingyi(2d)
Gao Jun(1d)
Huang Xiangren(6d) Xu Haohong
B+R
Lin Yuxiang
B+R
Lin Yuxiang
W+3.5
Lin Yuxiang
B+R
Xu Haohong(1d)
Lin Yuxiang(4d)
Lin Shimin(1d) Lin Shimin
W+R
Liu Yaowen(5d)
Zhou Yinnan(4d)
Fan Yangbo(3d) Xia Daming
W+7.5
Lin Junyan
W+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
Lin Junyan
B+R
Xia Daming(6d)
Lin Junyan(5d)
Zhou Keping(5d) Zhou Keping
W+R
Xiao Ailin(2d)
Zhang Zhehao(5d)
Yu Chengjuei(3d) Yu Chengjuei
W+R
Yu Chengjuei
W+R
Yu Chengjuei
B+R
Yu Chengjuei
W+5.5
Zhou Pingqiang(5d)
Lin Jiehan(1d)
Su Shengfang(2d) Ding Shaojie
W+3.5
Ding Shaojie(3d)
Ye Hongyuan(3d)
Chen Quanming(1d) Lin Shengxian
B+17.5
Peng Jinghua
B+R
Chen Qirui
W+R
Chen Qirui
W+R
Lin Shengxian(8d)
Peng Jinghua(7d)
Tuan Yupong(1d) Chen Qirui
W+13.5
Chen Qirui(1d)
Zhang Huaiyi(3d)
Chen Guoxin(4d) Chen Yida
W+R
Yang Mengyun
B+R
Yang Mengyun
W+R
Yang Mengyun
B+R
Chen Yida(5d)
Yang Mengyun(4d)
He Changwei(1d) Dong Youtong
B+R
Dong Youtong(1d)
Huang Yancheng(2d)
Players 1st round
06-03
2nd round
06-10
Semifinals
06-10
Final
06-17
History;
  2013-06-03 Page was created.
  2013-06-10,17 Updated.

2nd Shiduan

Host Organization : Chinese Professional Weiqi Association.
Title match
Players 1st round
11-19
2nd round
11-26
3rd round
 
Zhou Junxun (Shiduan) B+R W+R  
Chen Shiyuan (Qiwang)      
Zhou Junxun kept the title by 2-0.
The win-loss records; Zhou Junxun 22-20 Chen Shiyuan.
Tournament table
Players 1st round
09-03
2nd round
09-17
Semifinals
09-24
Winner's final
10-01
Challenger
decision
match
Zhang Zhengping(2d) Gao Jun
B+R
Lin Zhihan
 
Lin Zhihan
B+R
Chen Shiyuan
B+1.5
Chen Shiyuan
B+R
10-22
Gao Jun(1d)
Lin Zhihan(9d) Lin Zhihan
B+R
Chen Yixiang(4d)
Yang Bowei(2d) Yang Bowei
B+R
Xiao Zhenghao
 
Lin Lixiang(5d)
Xiao Zhenghao(7d) Xiao Zhenghao
B+R
Wang Yuanjun(5d)
Liu Yaowen(4d) Lin Yuxiang
W+R
Chen Shiyuan
 
Chen Shiyuan
W+R
Lin Yuxiang(4d)
Lin Junyan(5d) Chen Shiyuan
B+R
Chen Shiyuan(Q)
Lin Shuyang(7d) Lin Shuyang
B+R
Yu Chengjuei
 
Chen Xi(3d)
Peng Jinghua(7d) Yu Chengjuei
B+R
Yu Chengjuei(3d)
--- upper; winner's tournament / lower; loser's tournament ---
Zhang Z Chen Y
 
Wang Y
W+R
Wang Y
W+R
Lin Z
W+R
Xiao Z
B+7.5
Chen Y
Lin L Wang Y
 
Wang Y
Liu Y Lin J
 
Lin J
B+R
Lin J
Chen X Chen X
 
Peng J
Lin Z
Gao J Yang B
W+R
Lin S
W+R
Xiao Z
W+R
Yang B
Lin Y Lin S
B+7.5
Lin S
Xiao Z Xiao Z
B+R
Yu C
Players 1st round
09-17
2nd round
09-24
3rd round
10-01
Semifinals
10-08
Loser's final
10-15
Challenger
decision
match
Note;
  (Q); Qiwang

History;
  2012-09-03 Page was created.
  2012-09-17,24 Updated.
  2012-10-01,09,15,22 Updated.
  2012-11-19,26 Updated.

1st Shiduan

Host Organization : Chinese Professional Weiqi Association.
Final round
Players 1st round
12-28
2nd round
12-28
3rd round
12-30
Zhou Junxun (9 dan) W+R B+11.5  
Yu Chengjuei (3 dan)      
Zhou Junxun won the victory in the title by 2-0.
League
Rank Players Z.J L.S P.J Y.Z Z.P L.Y Y.C C.Q Q.S T.Y Result
1 Zhou Junxun(9d) - O
12-06
O
12-20
O
12-13
O
12-20
X
12-06
O
12-13
O
11-29
O
12-27
O
11-29
8-1 1(C)
2 Lin Shengxian(8d) X
12-06
- X
11-29
X
12-27
O
11-29
X
12-20
X
12-20
X
12-06
X
12-13
O
12-13
2-7 9
3 Peng Jinghua(7d) X
12-20
O
11-29
- O
12-13
X
12-13
O
12-06
X
12-06
O
12-27
O
12-20
X
11-29
5-4 4
4 Yang Zhude(5d) X
12-13
O
12-27
X
12-13
- O
12-06
X
11-29
X
11-29
X
12-20
O
12-06
X
12-20
3-6 6
5 Zhou Pingqiang(5d) X
12-20
X
11-29
O
12-13
X
12-06
- X
11-29
X
12-06
O
12-20
O
12-13
O
12-27
4-5 5
6 Lin Yuxiang(4d) O
12-06
O
12-20
X
12-06
O
11-29
O
11-29
- X
12-27
O
12-13
O
12-20
O
12-13
7-2 3
7 Yu Chengjuei(3d) X
12-13
O
12-20
O
12-06
O
11-29
O
12-06
O
12-27
- O
12-13
O
11-29
O
12-20
8-1 2(C)
8 Chen Qiulong(2d) X
11-29
O
12-06
X
12-27
O
12-20
X
12-20
X
12-13
X
12-13
- X
11-29
X
12-06
2-7 10
9 Qin Shi(2d) X
12-27
O
12-13
X
12-20
X
12-06
X
12-13
X
12-20
X
11-29
O
11-29
- O
12-06
3-6 7
10 Tuan Yupong(1d) X
11-29
X
12-13
O
11-29
O
12-20
X
12-27
X
12-13
X
12-20
O
12-06
X
12-06
- 3-6 8
History;
  2012-05-20 Page was created.