42nd Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
League S
Rank Players K.R Y.K M.D I.R C.U S.Y Result
1 Kono Rin(9d) -  
 
W+R
05-11
 
 
X
06-08
 
 
1-1  
2 Yamashita Keigo(9d)  
 
-  
 
X
06-15
 
 
W+R
04-27
1-1  
3 Murakawa Daisuke(8d) X
05-11
 
 
-  
 
 
 
B+R
06-15
1-1  
4 Ichiriki Ryo(7d)  
 
B+R
06-15
 
 
- B+R
04-27
 
 
2-0  
5 Cho U(9d) B+R
06-08
 
 
 
 
X
04-27
-  
 
1-1  
6 So Yokoku(9d)  
 
X
04-27
X
06-15
 
 
 
 
- 0-2  
League A
Rank Players Y.N T.S R.S Y.H Y.S C.C H.N K.K Result
1 Yoda Norimoto(9d) -  
 
 
 
W+R
05-11
B+2.5
04-13
X
03-02
B+1.5
06-08
 
06-29
3-1  
2 Takao Shinji(M)  
 
- W+R
04-13
B+R
03-16
 
 
B+R
05-11
 
06-29
X
06-01
3-1  
3 Ryu Shikun(9d)  
 
X
04-13
- W+R
06-08
 
 
X
06-22
B+R
05-11
X
03-02
2-3  
4 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) X
05-11
X
03-16
X
06-08
-  
06-29
 
 
 
 
X
04-13
0-4  
5 Yuki Satoshi(9d) X
04-13
 
 
 
 
 
06-29
- X
05-25
X
03-16
X
04-27
0-4  
6 Cho Chikun(HM) B+R
03-02
X
05-11
B+R
06-22
 
 
B+R
05-25
- W+R
04-20
 
 
4-1  
7 Hane Naoki(9d) X
06-08
 
06-29
X
05-11
 
 
W+0.5
03-16
X
04-20
-  
 
1-3  
8 Kyo Kagen(4d)  
06-29
W+R
06-01
B+R
03-02
W+R
04-13
B+R
04-27
 
 
 
 
- 4-0  
League B-1
Rank Players A.S Y.K K.I I.A A.J S.T S.R I.Y Result
1 Awaji Shuzo(9d) - W+R
06-22
X
05-18
 
 
 
 
X
03-09
X
06-01
W+0.5
04-20
2-3  
2 Yamada Kimio(9d) X
06-22
- W+R
03-16
X
04-06
X
05-25
B+2.5
04-27
 
 
 
 
2-3  
3 Ko Iso(8d) W+R
05-18
X
03-16
-  
 
 
 
X
06-22
B+R
04-17
W+R
05-25
3-2  
4 Ida Atsushi(8d)  
 
W+2.5
04-06
 
 
- X
05-11
X
05-25
X
02-23
 
 
1-3  
5 Akiyama Jiro(9d)  
 
B+1.5
05-25
 
 
B+R
05-11
- X
03-23
 
06-26
X
02-23
2-2  
6 Shida Tatsuya(7d) B+0.5
03-09
X
04-27
B+R
06-22
W+R
05-25
B+R
03-23
-  
 
 
 
4-1  
7 Shibano Toramaru(3d) W+R
06-01
 
 
X
04-17
B+R
02-23
 
06-26
 
 
- W+R
05-11
3-1  
8 Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) X
04-20
 
 
X
05-25
 
 
B+1.5
02-23
 
 
X
05-11
- 1-3  
League B-2
Rank Players K.T C.R O.M Y.Z K.J R.I H.Z R.K Result
1 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) - X
04-13
X
05-04
 
 
B+R
06-01
W+R
06-22
 
 
W+R
03-16
3-2  
2 Cho Riyu(8d) B+R
04-13
- X
03-02
 
 
X
06-15
B+R
05-18
 
 
X
04-27
2-3  
3 O Meien(9d) W+5.5
05-04
B+1.5
03-02
-  
 
 
 
 
 
X
06-08
X
04-06
2-2  
4 Yu Zhengqi(7d)  
 
 
 
 
 
- W+R
03-23
B+R
05-01
W+R
04-10
X
06-01
3-1  
5 Kim Sujun(8d) X
06-01
B+3.5
06-15
 
 
X
03-23
- X
04-13
X
04-27
 
 
1-4  
6 Ri Ishu(7d) X
06-22
X
05-18
 
 
X
05-01
B+6.5
04-13
- X
02-23
 
 
1-4  
7 Han Zenki(8d)  
 
 
 
W+R
06-08
X
04-10
W+12.5
04-27
B+R
02-23
-  
 
3-1  
8 Rin Kanketsu(7d) X
03-16
W+0.5
04-27
B+4.5
04-06
W+R
06-01
 
 
 
 
 
 
- 3-1  
League C
Rank Players 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Result
1 Tsuruta Kazushi(4d) Adachi T
B+0.5
04-27
O Rissei
W+R
06-15
Motoki K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-0  
2 Adachi Toshimasa(4d) Tsuruta K
X
04-27
Yamamori T
B+7.5
06-01
Nakaonoda T
 
06-29
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
3 Yamamori Tadanao(6d) O Rissei
X
05-11
Adachi T
X
06-01
Hon Seisen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-2  
4 O Rissei(9d) Yamamori T
B+R
05-11
Tsuruta K
X
06-15
Ida A
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
5 Hon Seisen(3d) Motoki K
X
04-27
Nakaonoda T
X
05-18
Yamamori T
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-2  
6 Motoki Katsuya(8d) Hon Seisen
W+5.5
04-27
Ishida A
W+R
06-01
Tsuruta K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-0  
7 Ishida Atsushi(9d) Nakaonoda T
W+3.5
04-27
Motoki K
X
06-01
O Rissei
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
8 Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Ishida A
X
04-27
Hon Seisen
W+R
05-18
Adachi T
 
06-29
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
9 Honda Kunihisa(9d) Terayama R
X
04-27
Otake Y
X
05-25
Takashima Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-2  
10 Terayama Rei(4d) Honda K
W+R
04-27
Mizokami T
B+R
05-25
Koike Y
X
06-22
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-1  
11 Otake Yu(1d) Mizokami T
X
05-08
Honda K
W+T
05-25
Shiraishi Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
12 Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Otake Y
B+0.5
05-08
Terayama R
X
05-25
Seto T
B+R
06-22
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-1  
13 Seto Taiki(8d) Shiraishi Y
W+R
04-27
Koike Y
X
06-01
Mizokami T
X
06-22
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
14 Shiraishi Yuichi(6d) Seto T
X
04-27
Takashima Y
B+R
06-08
Otake Y
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
15 Takashima Yugo(2d) Koike Y
X
05-11
Shiraishi Y
X
06-08
Honda K
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-2  
16 Koike Yoshihiro(2d) Takashima Y
B+R
05-11
Seto T
B+R
06-01
Terayama R
B+1.5
06-22
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0  
17 Nakano Hironari(9d) Onishi R
B+5.5
04-27
Wu Boyi
B+1.5
05-18
Imamura T
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-0  
18 Onishi Ryuhei(2d) Nakano H
X
04-27
Cho Sonjin
B+R
05-18
Komatsu H
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
19 Wu Boyi(3d) Cho Sonjin
B+3.5
04-27
Nakano H
X
05-18
Sata A
W+R
06-15
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-1  
20 Cho Sonjin(9d) Wu Boyi
X
04-27
Onishi R
X
05-18
Suzuki S
X
06-15
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-3 DM
21 Imamura Toshiya(9d) Komatsu H
W+8.5
04-27
Sata A
W+R
05-18
Nakano H
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-0  
22 Komatsu Hideki(9d) Imamura T
X
04-27
Suzuki S
B+3.5
05-18
Onishi R
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
23 Sata Atsushi(3d) Suzuki S
B+1.5
04-27
Imamura T
X
05-18
Wu Boyi
X
06-15
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-2  
24 Suzuki Shinji(7d) Sata A
X
04-27
Komatsu H
X
05-18
Cho Sonjin
W+R
06-15
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-2  
25 Kan Minu(2d) Obuchi K
X
04-27
Tsuruyama A
X
05-18
Tanaka N
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-2  
26 Obuchi Kotaro(4d) Kan Minu
B+R
04-27
Nakano Y
X
05-18
Sakai H
 
06-29
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
27 Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Tsuruyama A
W+2.5
04-27
Obuchi K
W+R
05-18
Mimura T
X
06-15
 
 
 
 
 
 
2-1  
28 Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Nakano Y
X
04-27
Kan Minu
B+5.5
05-18
Kiyonari T
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
29 Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Mimura T
X
04-27
Tanaka N
W+R
05-25
Tsuruyama A
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
30 Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Kiyonari T
W+R
04-27
Sakai H
B+R
05-25
Nakano Y
W+T
06-15
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-0  
31 Tanaka Nobuyuki(3d) Sakai H
X
05-04
Kiyonari T
X
05-25
Kan Minu
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-2  
32 Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Tanaka N
B+4.5
05-04
Mimura T
X
05-25
Obuchi K
 
06-29
 
 
 
 
 
 
1-1  
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (HM); Honorary Meijin

History;
  2017-02-24 Page was created.
  2017-03-03,10,17,25,31 Updated.
  2017-04-08,14,21,28 Updated.
  2017-05-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2017-06-02,10,16,24 Updated.

41st Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title Match
Players 1st round
01-14,15
Yasugi
Shimane
2nd round
01-22,23
Kikuchi
Kumamoto
3rd round
02-08,09
Kawagoe
Saitama
4th round
02-15,16
Izu
Shizuoka
5th round
03-01,02
Kofu
Yamanashi
6th round
03-09,10
Minamiuonuma
Nigata
7th round
03-15,16
Hakone
Kanagawa
Iyama Yuta (Kisei)   W+5.5 B+R   B+R W+R  
Kono Rin (9 dan) W+R     B+R      
Iyama Yuta kept the title by 4-2.
The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 27-13 Kono Rin.
Challenger decision tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinal Final
Shida Tatsuya(7d, League C 1st place) Yuki S
W+1.5
10-03
Cho U
W+R
10-24
Cho U
B+5.5
10-31
1st round
Cho U
B+0.5
11-10
 
2nd round
Kono R
W+1.5
11-14
 
Kono Rin
won by 1-1
Cho Chikun(HM, League B-1 1st place) Yuki S
W+R
09-19
Yuki Satoshi(9d, League B-2 1st place)
Cho U(9d, League A 1st place)
Yamashita Keigo(9d, League S 2nd place)
Kono Rin(9d, League S 1st place)
League S
RankPlayers Y.K M.D Y.M T.S K.R I.R Result
1 Yamashita Keigo(9d) - X
05-26
W+1.5
07-07
B+R
08-11
X
06-09
B+R
09-15
3-2 2
2 Murakawa Daisuke(8d) W+2.5
05-26
- B+R
08-11
X
09-29
X
07-21
W+R
06-09
3-2 3
3 Yoda Norimoto(9d) X
07-07
X
08-11
- B+0.5
06-23
X
09-15
X
05-12
1-4 DM
4 Takao Shinji(9d) X
08-11
B+R
09-29
X
06-23
- X
05-19
X
07-14
1-4 DM
5 Kono Rin(9d) B+R
06-09
W+R
07-21
B+R
09-15
W+R
05-19
- X
08-18
4-1 V
6 Ichiriki Ryo(7d) X
09-15
X
06-09
W+4.5
05-12
B+R
07-14
W+R
08-18
- 3-2 4
League A
Rank Players Y.H K.S C.R C.U Y.K A.S R.S S.Y Result
1 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) - W+2.5
06-16
X
04-07
X
08-11
B+R
07-07
W+6.5
08-25
X
05-19
X
03-10
3-4 DM
2 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) X
06-16
- W+R
03-24
X
07-28
X
08-25
X
05-12
W+2.5
09-29
X
05-05
2-5 DM
3 Cho Riyu(8d) W+R
04-07
X
03-24
- X
05-19
X
09-08
X
07-07
X
08-04
X
06-09
1-6 DM
4 Cho U(9d) B+R
08-11
W+R
07-28
B+R
05-19
- W+R
06-09
B+R
03-03
X
05-05
B+R
09-08
6-1 1(PM)
5 Yamada Kimio(9d) X
07-07
B+R
08-25
W+R
09-08
X
06-09
- X
04-21
X
03-03
X
05-26
2-5 DM
6 Awaji Shuzo(9d) X
08-25
W+5.5
05-12
B+R
07-07
X
03-03
B+R
04-21
- W+R
06-02
X
08-11
4-3 3
7 Ryu Shikun(9d) W+R
05-19
X
09-29
W+4.5
08-04
B+1.5
05-05
W+2.5
03-03
X
06-02
- X
07-21
4-3 4
8 So Yokoku(9d) B+R
03-10
W+R
05-05
B+R
06-09
X
09-08
B+R
05-26
W+R
08-11
B+0.5
07-21
- 6-1 2(PM)
League B-1
Rank Players C.C M.T O.M T.A K.S K.K I.A O.R Result
1 Cho Chikun(HM) - W+R
06-16
X
07-28
W+R
04-21
B+R
05-26
W+R
08-18
B+R
07-07
W+R
03-31
6-1 1(PM)
2 Mizokami Tomochika(9d) X
06-16
- W+1.5
08-25
X
05-26
W+R
04-14
X
07-21
X
03-17
X
07-07
2-5 DM
3 O Meien(9d) W+R
07-28
X
08-25
- W+4.5
03-03
B+0.5
07-14
X
06-09
X
05-26
W+R
04-21
4-3 3
4 Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) X
04-21
W+4.5
05-26
X
03-03
- X
06-16
X
07-07
X
08-25
B+R
08-04
2-5 DM
5 Kim Sujun(8d) X
05-26
X
04-14
X
07-14
B+R
06-16
- X
03-10
B+R
07-28
W+1.5
09-08
3-4 5
6 Kyo Kagen(4d) X
08-18
W+R
07-21
B+R
06-09
W+R
07-07
B+3.5
03-10
- W+R
04-07
B+R
05-12
6-1 2(PM)
7 Ida Atsushi(8d) X
07-07
B+2.5
03-17
W+0.5
05-26
B+R
08-25
X
07-28
X
04-07
- W+R
06-09
4-3 4
8 O Rissei(9d) X
03-31
W+4.5
07-07
X
04-21
X
08-04
X
09-08
X
05-12
X
06-09
- 1-6 DM
League B-2
Rank Players Y.S H.N S.T K.T K.I A.J Y.Z C.S Result
1 Yuki Satoshi(9d) - B+R
03-31
W+R
08-18
X
05-26
X
07-07
B+R
06-16
W+R
07-21
B+0.5
03-03
5-2 1(PM)
2 Hane Naoki(9d) X
03-31
- B+R
06-23
W+9.5
08-11
B+R
03-17
W+R
08-18
X
04-28
W+R
07-07
5-2 2(PM)
3 Seto Taiki(8d) X
08-18
X
06-23
- B+R
07-07
X
05-26
X
05-05
X
03-23
X
08-04
1-6 DM
4 Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) W+R
05-26
X
08-11
X
07-07
- B+R
08-25
X
03-17
X
04-07
X
06-23
2-5 DM
5 Ko Iso(8d) B+R
07-07
X
03-17
B+R
05-26
X
08-25
- B+R
07-21
W+R
06-09
B+R
04-21
5-2 3
6 Akiyama Jiro(9d) X
06-16
X
08-18
W+2.5
05-05
B+4.5
03-17
X
07-21
- X
06-30
W+R
05-19
3-4 5
7 Yu Zhengqi(7d) X
07-21
W+R
04-28
B+R
03-23
W+R
04-07
X
06-09
W+5.5
06-30
- B+R
09-15
5-2 4
8 Cho Sonjin(9d) X
03-03
X
07-07
W+1.5
08-04
B+R
06-23
X
04-21
X
05-19
X
09-15
- 2-5 DM
League C
Rank Players 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Result
1 Imamura Toshiya(9d) Yamada T
B+4.5
05-12
Ito M
W+R
06-30
Shibano T
B+R
07-28
Ri Ishu
X
08-18
Han Zenki
W+3.5
09-15
4-1 PM
2 Yamada Takuji(8d) Imamura T
X
05-12
Shimojima Y
X
06-23
Arakaki S
W+R
07-21
Mutsuura Y
W+2.5
08-18
Kan Minu
X
09-22
2-3 DM
3 Shimojima Yohei(8d) Ito M
X
05-19
Yamada T
B+R
06-23
Tsuruta K
X
07-28
Sonoda Y
X
09-08
 
 
 
1-3 DM
4 Ito Masashi(4d) Shimojima Y
B+R
05-19
Imamura T
X
06-30
Rin Kanketsu
X
08-11
Ha Youngil
X
09-15
 
 
 
1-3 DM
5 Arakaki Shun(9d) Shibano T
X
04-28
Tsuruta K
X
06-23
Yamada T
X
07-21
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-3 DM
6 Shibano Toramaru(2d) Arakaki S
W+R
04-28
Rin Kanketsu
W+R
06-09
Imamura T
X
07-28
Wu Boyi
W+R
08-18
Sakai H
W+2.5
10-13
4-1 PM
7 Tsuruta Kazushi(3d) Rin Kanketsu
X
05-09
Arakaki S
B+3.5
06-23
Shimojima Y
B+R
07-28
Suzuki S
X
08-25
Chin Kaei
B+R
09-15
3-2 -
8 Rin Kanketsu(7d) Tsuruta K
W+R
05-09
Shibano T
X
06-09
Ito M
B+0.5
08-11
Honda K
B+11.5
09-08
Koike Y
B+R
10-13
4-1 PM
9 Sonoda Yuichi(9d) Ri Ishu
X
04-28
Sakai M
W+R
06-09
Suzuki S
X
07-28
Shimojima Y
B+4.5
09-08
Hon Seisen
X
10-05
2-3 DM
10 Ri Ishu(7d) Sonoda Y
B+5.5
04-28
Honda K
W+7.5
06-16
Wu Boyi
B+R
07-14
Imamura T
W+R
08-18
Shida T
X
09-15
4-1 PM
11 Honda Kunihisa(9d) Sakai M
W+6.5
04-28
Ri Ishu
X
06-16
Ha Youngil
B+4.5
07-07
Rin Kanketsu
X
09-08
Suzuki Y
B+8.5
10-06
3-2 -
12 Sakai Maki(8d) Honda K
X
04-28
Sonoda Y
X
06-09
Mutsuura Y
X
07-07
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-3 DM
13 Ha Youngil(6d) Suzuki S
B+R
04-21
Wu Boyi
X
06-02
Honda K
X
07-07
Ito M
W+0.5
09-15
Nakano H
X
10-13
2-3 DM
14 Suzuki Shinji(6d) Ha Youngil
X
04-21
Mutsuura Y
W+R
06-02
Sonoda Y
B+4.5
07-28
Tsuruta K
W+5.5
08-25
Imamura Y
X
09-15
3-2 -
15 Wu Boyi(2d) Mutsuura Y
B+R
05-12
Ha Youngil
B+0.5
06-02
Ri Ishu
X
07-14
Shibano T
X
08-18
Nakaonoda T
X
09-22
2-3 DM
16 Mutsuura Yuta(2d) Wu Boyi
X
05-12
Suzuki S
X
06-02
Sakai M
B+R
07-07
Yamada T
X
08-18
 
 
 
1-3 DM
17 Ohashi Naruya(7d) Kataoka S
X
04-21
Chin Kaei
X
06-16
Kan Minu
X
07-21
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-3 DM
18 Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Ohashi N
W+R
04-21
Nakaonoda T
X
06-16
Koike Y
X
08-18
Nakano H
X
09-22
 
 
 
1-3 DM
19 Chin Kaei(9d) Nakaonoda T
X
05-19
Ohashi N
B+R
06-16
Hon Seisen
W+R
07-14
Imamura Y
X
08-18
Tsuruta K
X
09-15
2-3 DM
20 Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Chin Kaei
W+0.5
05-19
Kataoka S
W+1.5
06-16
Han Zenki
X
08-04
Sakai H
X
08-18
Wu Boyi
W+R
09-22
3-2 -
21 Hon Seisen(3d) Koike Y
X
04-21
Kan Minu
W+R
05-25
Chin Kaei
X
07-14
Sasaka S
B+R
08-25
Sonoda Y
B+2.5
10-05
3-2 -
22 Koike Yoshihiro(1d) Hon Seisen
B+R
04-21
Han Zenki
X
07-07
Kataoka S
W+0.5
08-18
Suzuki Y
W+1.5
09-08
Rin Kanketsu
X
10-13
3-2 -
23 Kan Minu(2d) Han Zenki
X
04-21
Hon Seisen
X
05-25
Ohashi N
B+1.5
07-21
Matsumoto T
W+2.5
08-25
Yamada T
B+R
09-22
3-2 -
24 Han Zenki(8d) Kan Minu
W+R
04-21
Koike Y
W+4.5
07-07
Nakaonoda T
B+3.5
08-04
Shida T
X
08-18
Imamura T
W+3.5
09-15
4-1 PM
25 Shida Tatsuya(7d) Matsumoto T
B+R
04-21
Suzuki Y
W+R
06-16
Sakai H
B+0.5
07-25
Han Zenki
B+R
08-18
Ri Ishu
W+R
09-15
5-0 1(PM)
26 Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Shida T
X
04-21
Imamura Y
X
05-26
Ohashi H
B+R
07-07
Kan Minu
X
08-25
 
 
 
1-3 DM
27 Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Suzuki Y
X
04-21
Matsumoto T
B+7.5
05-26
Sasaka S
B+R
06-30
Chin Kaei
W+R
08-18
Suzuki S
W+R
09-15
4-1 PM
28 Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) Imamura Y
W+R
04-21
Shida T
X
06-16
Nakano H
W+7.5
07-28
Koike Y
X
09-08
Honda K
X
10-06
2-3 DM
29 Nakano Hironari(9d) Ohashi H
W+0.5
05-12
Sakai H
X
06-23
Suzuki Y
X
07-28
Kataoka S
B+0.5
09-22
Ha Youngil
B+6.5
10-13
3-2 -
30 Ohashi Hirofumi(6d) Nakano H
X
05-12
Sasaka S
X
06-02
Matsumoto T
X
07-07
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-3 DM
31 Sasaka Shiro(8d) Sakai H
X
05-12
Ohashi H
W+R
06-02
Imamura Y
X
06-30
Hon Seisen
X
08-25
 
 
 
1-3 DM
32 Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sasaka S
B+7.5
05-12
Nakano H
B+2.5
06-23
Shida T
X
07-25
Nakaonoda T
W+R
08-18
Shibano T
X
10-13
3-2 -
Note;
  (HM); Honorary Meijin

History;
  2016-02-27 Page was created.
  2016-03-05,11,18,25 Updated.
  2016-04-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2016-05-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2016-06-03,10,18,24 Updated.
  2016-07-01,09,15,22,30 Updated.
  2016-08-06,13,19,26 Updated.
  2016-09-03,09,17,24 Updated.
  2016-10-02,07,14,22,30 Updated.
  2016-11-04,12,17 Updated.
  2017-01-19,26 Updated.
  2017-02-10,17 Updated.
  2017-03-10,17 Updated.

40th Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title match
Players 1st round
01-14~15
Aizuwakamatsu
Fukushima
2nd round
01-28~29
Yurihama
Tottori
3rd round
02-01~02
Yonago
Tottori
4th round
02-17~18
Obihiro
Hokkaido
4th round
02-24~25
Atami
Shizuoka
5th round
03-10~11
Minamiuonuma
Nigata
5th round
03-16~17
Kofu
Yamanashi
Iyama Yuta (Kisei) W+R B+2.5 W+R B+R      
Yamashita Keigo (9 dan)              
Iyama Yuta kept the title by 4-0.
The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 32-19 Yamashita Keigo.
Challenger decision tournament
Players 1st round 2nd round 3rd round Semifinal Final
Kyo Kagen(3d, League C 1st place) Yamada K
B+R
10-01
Yamada K
B+R
10-15
Murakawa D
B+2.5
10-29
1st round
Yamashita Keigo
W+R
11-09
 
2nd round
 
 
 
 
Yamashita Keigo
won by 1-0
Awaji Shuzo(9d, League B-1 1st place) Yamada K
W+8.5
09-17
Yamada Kimio(9d, League B-2 1st place)
Kono Rin(9d, League A 1st place)
Murakawa Daisuke(O, League S 2nd place)
Yamashita Keigo(9d, League S 1st place)
League S
RankPlayers Y.K M.D T.S Y.N Y.H K.S Result
1 Yamashita Keigo(9d) - W+R
07-23
B+2.5
08-13
W+2.5
09-03
X
05-21
W+R
06-11
4-1 1
2 Murakawa Daisuke(O) X
07-23
- W+4.5
05-07
X
06-11
W+R
09-03
B+R
08-27
3-2 2
3 Takao Shinji(T) X
08-13
X
05-07
- X
07-09
B+R
06-18
W+R
09-10
2-3 4
4 Yoda Norimoto(9d) X
09-03
W+R
06-11
B+0.5
07-09
- X
08-20
B+R
05-07
3-2 3
5 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) W+1.5
05-21
X
09-03
X
06-18
B+0.5
08-20
- X
07-16
2-3 DM
6 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) X
06-11
X
08-27
X
09-10
X
05-07
B+R
07-16
- 1-4 DM
League A
Rank Players K.R Y.S H.N C.C I.R C.R C.U M.T Result
1 Kono Rin(9d) - B+R
05-28
W+5.5
04-23
B+8.5
09-10
W+R
05-04
B+3.5
08-13
W+R
07-23
B+R
06-11
7-0 1(PM)
2 Yuki Satoshi(9d) X
05-28
- B+R
09-28
X
04-23
X
07-23
X
06-18
X
05-14
W+R
08-20
2-5 DM
3 Hane Naoki(9d) X
04-23
X
09-28
- B+R
06-04
X
06-18
X
07-23
X
08-06
B+R
05-07
2-5 DM
4 Cho Chikun(25H) X
09-10
B+R
04-23
X
06-04
- B+2.5
08-20
X
05-07
X
07-16
W+R
07-30
3-4 DM
5 Ichiriki Ryo(7d) X
05-04
W+R
07-23
B+R
06-18
X
08-20
- B+R
09-17
W+R
05-28
B+R
04-16
5-2 2(PM)
6 Cho Riyu(8d) X
08-13
B+R
06-18
W+R
07-23
B+R
05-07
X
09-17
- B+R
04-23
X
05-28
4-3 3
7 Cho U(9d) X
07-23
W+R
05-14
B+R
08-06
W+1.5
07-16
X
05-28
X
04-23
- B+0.5
08-27
4-3 4
8 Mizokami Tomochika(9d) X
06-11
X
08-20
X
05-07
X
07-30
X
04-16
B+R
05-28
X
08-27
- 1-6 DM
League B-1
Rank Players R.S A.S S.T T.A K.I S.H R.K H.Y Result
1 Ryu Shikun(9d) - X
05-07
W+2.5
07-02
B+R
07-23
X
05-28
B+0.5
08-06
X
04-16
B+R
06-11
4-3 2(PM)
2 Awaji Shuzo(9d) W+R
05-07
- X
07-23
W+8.5
07-02
B+R
06-11
X
04-16
B+0.5
09-03
W+1.5
05-21
5-2 1(PM)
3 Seto Taiki(7d) X
07-02
W+R
07-23
- X
05-07
W+R
09-03
B+2.5
05-28
W+R
06-25
X
04-23
4-3 3
4 Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) X
07-23
X
07-02
W+0.5
05-07
- B+R
04-16
X
06-25
B+R
05-28
W+5.5
08-13
4-3 4
5 Ko Iso(8d) B+R
05-28
X
06-11
X
09-03
X
04-16
- B+R
07-16
W+R
08-20
B+1.5
05-07
4-3 5
6 Sakai Hideyuki(8d) X
08-06
B+R
04-16
X
05-28
B+R
06-25
X
07-16
- X
05-07
W+3.5
07-23
3-4 DM
7 Rin Kanketsu(7d) B+R
04-16
X
09-03
X
06-25
X
05-28
X
08-20
W+R
05-07
- B+R
07-02
3-4 DM
8 Ha Youngil(6d) X
06-11
X
05-21
W+R
04-23
X
08-13
X
05-07
X
07-23
X
07-02
- 1-6 DM
League B-2
Rank Players O.M K.T K.S S.T S.M Y.K S.K S.I Result
1 O Meien(9d) - X
06-25
B+R
05-21
X
04-23
B+13.5
07-16
X
07-30
B+R
06-11
W+R
08-13
4-3 3
2 Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) B+R
06-25
- X
04-30
B+R
05-21
W+R
07-30
B+R
07-09
X
08-20
X
05-28
4-3 4
3 Kim Sujun(8d) X
05-21
B+R
04-30
- X
06-25
B+R
06-11
W+R
08-06
X
07-09
X
07-16
3-4 5
4 Shida Tatsuya(7d) B+3.5
04-23
X
05-21
B+R
06-25
- X
08-27
X
06-11
X
07-23
X
07-09
2-5 DM
5 Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) X
07-16
X
07-30
X
06-11
B+R
08-27
- X
06-25
X
06-01
W+2.5
04-30
2-5 DM
6 Yamada Kimio(9d) B+R
07-30
X
07-09
X
08-06
W+R
06-11
B+7.5
06-25
- W+R
04-23
B+1.5
05-14
5-2 1(PM)
7 So Yokoku(9d) X
06-11
B+R
08-20
W+1.5
07-09
B+R
07-23
W+7.5
06-01
X
04-23
- W+4.5
06-25
5-2 2(PM)
8 Sonoda Yuichi(9d) X
08-13
W+0.5
05-28
B+3.5
07-16
W+R
07-09
X
04-30
X
05-14
X
06-25
- 3-4 DM
League C
Rank Players 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Result
1 Ko Reibun(7d) Ohashi N
X
05-07
Muramatsu H
X
06-11
Komatsu H
B+3.5
07-23
Hon Seisen
X
08-06
 
 
 
1-3 DM
2 Ohashi Naruya(7d) Ko Reibun
B+4.5
05-07
Akiyama J
X
06-18
Hatanaka H
W+R
07-09
Sakai M
X
07-30
Oba J
B+1.5
09-24
3-2 -
3 Akiyama Jiro(9d) Muramatsu H
W+R
05-21
Ohashi N
W+0.5
06-18
Mutsuura Y
W+R
07-09
Han Zenki
B+R
07-30
Kyo Kagen
X
08-20
4-1 PM
4 Muramatsu Hiroki(5d) Akiyama J
X
05-21
Ko Reibun
W+R
06-11
Nakaonoda T
X
07-09
Anzai N
X
08-27
 
 
 
1-3 DM
5 Komatsu Hideki(9d) Mutsuura Y
X
06-01
Nakaonoda T
X
06-25
Ko Reibun
X
07-23
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-3 DM
6 Mutsuura Yuta(1d) Komatsu H
W+2.5
06-01
Hatanaka H
W+1.5
06-18
Akiyama J
X
07-09
Arakaki S
X
07-30
Fujii S
W+R
09-17
3-2 -
7 Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Hatanaka H
X
05-21
Komatsu H
W+5.5
06-25
Muramatsu H
W+4.5
07-09
Ito M
W+2.5
07-30
O Rissei
X
09-17
3-2 -
8 Hatanaka Hoshinobu(4d) Nakaonoda T
B+R
05-21
Mutsuura Y
X
06-18
Ohashi H
X
07-09
Yanagisawa S
B+R
07-30
Nakano H
X
10-01
2-3 DM
9 Yasuda Yasutoshi(9d) Yanagisawa S
X
05-14
Ito M
X
06-11
Hon Seisen
X
07-02
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-3 DM
10 Yanagisawa Satoshi(4d) Yasuda Y
B+R
05-14
Han Zenki
X
06-04
Sakai M
X
07-02
Hatanaka H
X
07-30
 
 
 
1-3 DM
11 Ito Masashi(3d) Han Zenki
X
05-21
Yasuda Y
W+R
06-11
Anzai N
W+2.5
07-02
Nakaonoda T
X
07-30
Hikosaka N
W+0.5
09-17
3-2 -
12 Han Zenki(8d) Ito M
B+R
05-21
Yanagisawa S
B+R
06-04
Arakaki S
B+R
07-02
Akiyama J
X
07-30
Yu Zhengqi
X
09-03
3-2 -
13 Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Arakaki S
X
05-21
Hon Seisen
W+R
06-11
Ito M
X
07-02
Muramatsu H
W+R
08-27
Imamura T
X
09-24
2-3 DM
14 Arakaki Shun(9d) Anzai N
W+R
05-21
Sakai M
B+1.5
06-11
Han Zenki
X
07-02
Mutsuura Y
W+5.5
07-30
Ida A
X
09-24
3-2 -
15 Sakai Maki(8d) Hon Seisen
B+7.5
05-14
Arakaki S
X
06-11
Yanagisawa S
W+R
07-02
Ohashi H
B+3.5
07-30
Cho Sonjin
X
09-10
3-2 -
16 Hon Seisen(2d) Sakai M
X
05-14
Anzai N
X
06-11
Yasuda Y
W+R
07-02
Ko Reibun
W+R
08-06
Son M
W+2.5
10-01
3-2 -
17 Oba Junya(7d) Nakano Y
W+R
05-14
Kyo Kagen
X
06-18
Suzuki A
W+R
07-16
Cho Sonjin
X
08-13
Ohashi N
X
09-24
2-3 DM
18 Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) Oba J
X
05-14
Ogata M
B+0.5
06-18
Hikosaka N
X
07-09
Imamura T
X
07-30
 
 
 
1-3 DM
19 Kyo Kagen(3d) Ogata M
W+R
05-21
Oba J
B+R
06-18
Fujii S
W+R
07-16
Yu Zhengqi
B+R
07-30
Akiyama J
B+R
08-20
5-0 1(PM)
20 Ogata Masaki(9d) Kyo Kagen
X
05-21
Nakano Y
X
06-18
Fujita A
B+R
07-16
Son M
X
08-20
 
 
 
1-3 DM
21 Suzuki Ayumi(6d) Hikosaka N
W+3.5
05-21
Fujii S
X
06-22
Oba J
X
07-16
Nakano H
X
08-20
 
 
 
1-3 DM
22 Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Suzuki A
X
05-21
Fujita A
B+3.5
06-18
Nakano Y
W+R
07-09
O Rissei
X
09-03
Ito M
X
09-17
2-3 DM
23 Fujita Akihiko(4d) Fujii S
X
05-21
Hikosaka N
X
06-18
Ogata M
X
07-16
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-3 DM
24 Fujii Shuya(7d) Fujita A
B+0.5
05-21
Suzuki A
B+R
06-22
Kyo Kagen
X
07-16
Ida A
X
07-30
Mutsuura Y
X
09-17
2-3 DM
25 Kono Takashi(8d) Ida A
X
05-18
O Rissei
X
06-11
Son M
X
07-09
 
 
 
 
 
 
0-3 DM
26 Ida Atsushi(J) Kono T
W+1.5
05-18
Nakano H
W+R
06-11
Yu Zhengqi
X
07-16
Fujii S
B+R
07-30
Arakaki S
B+R
09-24
4-1 PM
27 O Rissei(9d) Nakano H
X
05-21
Kono T
B+1.5
06-11
Imamura T
W+R
07-09
Hikosaka N
W+2.5
09-03
Nakaonoda T
W+R
09-17
4-1 PM
28 Nakano Hironari(9d) O Rissei
W+R
05-21
Ida A
X
06-11
Cho Sonjin
X
07-16
Suzuki A
B+R
08-20
Hatanaka H
W+R
10-01
3-2 -
29 Cho Sonjin(9d) Imamura T
W+R
05-21
Yu Zhengqi
X
07-02
Nakano H
B+1.5
07-16
Oba J
B+R
08-13
Sakai M
W+7.5
09-10
4-1 PM
30 Imamura Toshiya(9d) Cho Sonjin
X
05-21
Son M
W+10.5
06-25
O Rissei
X
07-09
Nakano Y
B+0.5
07-30
Anzai N
W+0.5
09-24
3-2 -
31 Son Makoto(3d) Yu Zhengqi
X
06-01
Imamura T
X
06-25
Kono T
W+R
07-09
Ogata M
W+6.5
08-20
Hon Seisen
X
10-01
2-3 DM
32 Yu Zhengqi(7d) Son M
B+R
06-01
Cho S
W+1.5
07-02
Ida A
B+R
07-16
Kyo Kagen
X
07-30
Han Zenki
W+R
09-03
4-1 PM
Note;
  (O); Oza  (T); Tengen  (J); Judan

History;
  2015-04-17 Page was created.
  2015-04-24 Updated.
  2015-05-01,09,15,22,30 Updated.
  2015-06-06,12,20,26 Updated.
  2015-07-04,10,18,24,31 Updated.
  2015-08-08,14,21,28 Updated.
  2015-09-04,11,18,26 Updated.
  2015-10-02,09,16,23,31 Updated.
  2015-11-07,11 Updated.
  2016-01-16,29 Updated.
  2016-02-05,19 Updated.

39th Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title Match
Players 1st round
01-15,16
Osaka
Osaka
2nd round
01-29,30
Hachinoe
Aomori
3rd round
02-05,06
Onomichi
Hiroshima
4th round
02-19,20
Inuyama
Aichi
5th round
02-25,26
Kofu
Yamanashi
6th round
03-11,12
Izu
Shizuoka
7th round
03-19,20
Minamiuonuma
Nigata
Iyama Yuta (Kisei) B+0.5 W+R B+1.5       B+5.5
Yamashita Keigo (9 dan)       B+2.5 W+R B+R  
Iyama Yuta kept the title by 4-3.
The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 21-14 Yamashita Keigo.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
B+R
11-13
Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
League A
RankPlayers Y.K T.S Y.H H.N K.R I.R Result
1 Yamashita Keigo(9d) - B+R
06-26
W+R
10-02
B+R
08-28
W+R
07-24
B+R
05-29
5-0 C
2 Takao Shinji(J) X
06-26
- X
07-17
W+3.5
05-22
B+R
09-11
W+R
10-02
3-2 2
3 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) X
10-02
W+R
07-17
- B+2.5
06-26
X
05-22
B+2.5
09-04
3-2 3
4 Hane Naoki(9d) X
08-28
X
05-22
X
06-26
- X
10-02
W+R
07-10
1-4 DM
5 Kono Rin(9d) X
07-24
X
09-11
B+R
05-22
W+R
10-02
- B+R
06-19
3-2 4
5 Ichiriki Ryo(7d) X
05-29
X
10-02
X
09-04
X
07-10
X
06-19
- 0-5 DM
League B
RankPlayers M.D Y.N C.C K.S Y.S C.R Result
1 Murakawa Daisuke(7d) - W+0.5
05-15
B+3.5
10-02
X
09-18
B+R
07-24
W+R
06-12
4-1 1
2 Yoda Norimoto(9d) X
05-15
- W+4.5
08-07
B+1.5
07-24
W+R
06-19
B+5.5
10-02
4-1 2
3 Cho Chikun(25H) X
10-02
X
08-07
- X
06-26
B+R
05-22
X
07-03
1-4 DM
4 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) B+R
09-18
X
07-24
B+R
06-26
- X
10-02
B+R
05-15
3-2 3
5 Yuki Satoshi(9d) X
07-24
X
06-19
X
05-22
B+R
10-02
- W+R
08-28
2-3 4
5 Cho Riyu(8d) X
06-12
X
10-02
B+R
07-03
X
05-15
X
08-28
- 1-4 DM
League A scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
Y.K
2
T.S
3
Y.H
4
H.N
5
K.R
5
I.R
Round
1
(May.)
T.S
H.N
W+3.5
05-22
K.R
Y.H
B+R
05-22
Y.K
I.R
B+R
05-29
1-01-00-1 0-11-00-1
Round
2
(Jun.)
K.R
I.R
B+R
06-19
Y.K
T.S
B+R
06-26
Y.H
H.N
B+2.5
06-26
2-01-11-1 0-22-00-2
Round
3
(Jul.)
H.N
I.R
W+R
07-10
T.S
Y.H
W+R
07-17
Y.K
K.R
W+R
07-24
3-01-22-1 1-22-10-3
Round
4
(Aug.)
Y.K
H.N
B+R
08-28
Y.H
I.R
B+2.5
09-04
T.S
K.R
B+R
09-11
4-02-23-1 1-32-20-4
Round
5
(Oct.)
Y.K
Y.H
W+R
10-02
T.S
I.R
W+R
10-02
K.R
H.N
W+R
10-02
5-03-23-2 1-43-20-5
Result   C 2 3 DM 4 DM
Age at 2014-04-30 353755 374216
Registered Kisei and league(25th~) 1386 1451
Win-Loss 2014-04-30(W-L) 15-0911-1210-03 15-0514-1119-05
Percentage 2014-04-30(%) 634877 755679
Ranking 2014-04-30 515- 572
League B scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
M.D
2
Y.N
3
C.C
4
K.S
5
Y.S
5
C.R
Round
1
(May.)
M.D
Y.N
W+0.5
05-15
K.S
C.R
B+R
05-15
C.C
Y.S
B+R
05-22
1-00-11-0 1-00-10-1
Round
2
(Jun.)
M.D
C.R
W+R
06-12
Y.N
Y.S
W+R
06-19
K.S
C.C
B+R
06-26
2-01-11-1 2-00-20-2
Round
3
(Jul.)
C.R
C.C
B+R
07-03
M.D
Y.S
B+R
07-24
Y.N
K.S
B+1.5
07-24
3-02-11-2 2-10-31-2
Round
4
(Aug.)
Y.N
C.C
W+4.5
08-07
Y.S
C.R
W+R
08-28
K.S
M.D
B+R
09-18
3-13-11-3 3-11-31-3
Round
5
(Sep.)
M.D
C.C
B+3.5
10-02
Y.N
C.R
B+5.5
10-02
Y.S
K.S
B+R
10-02
4-14-11-4 3-22-31-4
Result   1 2 DM 3 4 DM
Age at 2014-04-30 234857 553333
Registered Kisei and league(25th~) 21311 971
Win-Loss 2014-04-30(W-L) 12-0708-0306-02 10-0217-0708-03
Percentage 2014-04-30(%) 637375 837173
Ranking 2014-04-30 12-- -4-
Note;
  (J); Judan

History;
  2014-05-09 Page was created.
  2014-05-16,23,31 Updated.
  2014-06-06,14,20,27 Updated.
  2014-07-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2014-08-01,08,22,29 Updated.
  2014-09-06,12,20,26 Updated.
  2014-10-03 Updated.
  2014-11-08,14 Updated.
  2015-01-17,31 Updated.
  2015-02-07,20,26 Updated.
  2015-03-12,20 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka S
B+R
01-23
Yuki S
B+R
03-13
Yuki S
W+R
03-31
Yuki S
W+R
04-24
Miyazawa Goro(9d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
B+R
02-06
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
W+R
01-23
Mizokami T
B+R
02-27
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Muramatsu Hiroki(4d) Mizokami T
B+R
01-30
Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Takagi S
B+R
01-30
Seto T
B+R
02-27
Cho Riyu
W+8.5
04-03
Takagi Shoichi(9d)
Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
W+1.5
01-23
Omori Yasushi(8d)
Ha Youngil(5d) Ha Youngil
W+8.5
01-23
Cho Riyu
B+R
02-27
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d)
Cho Riyu(8d) Cho Riyu
B+R
01-23
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Yu Zhengqi(7d) Ichiriki R
B+R
01-30
Ichiriki R
B+R
03-06
Ichiriki R
B+7.5
03-21
Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Suzuki Y
B+R
01-30
Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Kim Sujun
W+R
02-06
Cho U
W+R
02-27
Kim Sujun(8d)
Yanagisawa Satoshi(4d) Cho U
B+R
01-30
Cho U(9d)
Hon Seisen(2d) Ko Iso
B+R
01-30
Ko Iso
W+1.5
03-13
Kono R
B+R
04-24
Ko Iso(8d)
Akiyama Jiro(9d) Nakane N
W+R
02-06
Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) Shida T
W+R
01-23
Kono R
B+R
02-27
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
Furuya Yutaka(8d) Kono R
W+R
01-30
Kono Rin(9d)
History;
  2014-01-25 Page was created.
  2014-01-31 Updated.
  2014-02-08,21 Updated.
  2014-03-01,07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2014-04-04,18,25 Updated.

38th Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title Match
Players 1st round
01-11,12
Alcala de Henares
Espana
2nd round
01-29,30
Kawagoe
Saitama
3rd round
02-06,07
Kumamoto
Kumamoto
4th round
02-20,21
Obihiro
Hokkaido
5th round
02-26,27
Atami
Shizuoka
6th round
03-12,13
Uonuma
Nigata
7th round
03-19,20
Kofu
Yamanashi
Iyama Yuta (Kisei) W+0.5 B+R W+R     B+R  
Yamashita Keigo (9 dan)       W+0.5 B+3.5    
Iyama Yuta kept the title by 4-2.
The win-loss records; Iyama Yuta 17-12 Yamashita Keigo.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
W+R
11-14
Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
League A
RankPlayers C.U Y.K Y.N K.S Y.H K.T Result
1 Cho U(9d) - X
06-20
X
08-15
X
07-18
X
10-03
B+15.5
05-16
1-4 DM
2 Yamashita Keigo(M) W+3.5
06-20
- B+5.5
05-09
W+R
08-15
X
07-25
W+1.5
10-03
4-1 C
3 Yoda Norimoto(9d) B+1.5
08-15
X
05-09
- B+2.5
10-03
W+R
06-27
X
07-11
3-2 2
4 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) W+R
07-18
X
08-15
X
10-03
- B+R
05-23
X
06-20
2-3 4
5 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) B+1.5
10-03
W+3.5
07-25
X
06-27
X
05-23
- B+1.5
09-12
3-2 3
5 Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) X
05-16
X
10-03
W+R
07-11
B+7.5
06-20
X
09-12
- 2-3 DM
League B
RankPlayers T.S H.N K.R M.T C.C M.D Result
1 Takao Shinji(9d) - W+0.5
05-23
B+R
10-03
W+R
08-08
X
06-28
X
07-25
3-2 2
2 Hane Naoki(9d) X
05-23
- W+1.5
07-18
X
10-03
W+R
09-05
X
06-27
2-3 4
3 Kono Rin(9d) X
10-03
X
07-18
- W+R
06-27
X
05-30
X
09-05
1-4 DM
4 Mizokami Tomochika(8d) X
08-08
W+R
10-03
X
06-27
- W+R
07-25
X
05-16
2-3 DM
5 Cho Chikun(25H) W+0.5
06-28
X
09-05
W+R
05-30
X
07-25
- W+R
10-03
3-2 3
5 Murakawa Daisuke(7d) B+1.5
07-25
W+R
06-27
B+R
09-05
W+R
05-16
X
10-03
- 4-1 1
League A scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
C.U
2
Y.K
3
Y.N
4
K.S
5
Y.H
5
K.T
Round
1
(May.)
Y.K
Y.N
B+5.5
05-09
C.U
K.T
B+15.5
05-16
K.S
Y.H
B+R
05-23
1-01-00-1 1-00-10-1
Round
2
(Jun.)
Y.K
C.U
W+3.5
06-20
K.T
K.S
B+7.5
06-20
Y.N
Y.H
W+R
06-27
1-12-01-1 1-10-21-1
Round
3
(Jul.)
K.T
Y.N
W+R
07-11
K.S
C.U
W+R
07-18
Y.K
Y.H
W+3.5
07-25
1-22-11-2 2-11-22-1
Round
4
(Aug.)
Y.N
C.U
B+1.5
08-15
Y.K
K.S
W+R
08-15
Y.H
K.T
B+1.5
09-12
1-33-12-2 2-22-22-2
Round
5
(Sep.)
Y.H
C.U
B+1.5
10-03
Y.K
K.T
W+1.5
10-03
Y.N
K.S
B+2.5
10-03
1-44-13-2 2-33-22-3
Result   DM C 2 4 3 DM
Age at 2013-04-30 333447 545451
Registered Kisei and league(25th~) 141212 855
Win-Loss 2013-04-30(W-L) 10-0805-0305-02 05-0412-0309-01
Percentage 2013-04-30(%) 566371 568090
Ranking 2013-04-30 12-- -513
League B scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
T.S
2
H.N
3
K.R
4
M.T
5
C.C
5
M.D
Round
1
(May.)
M.D
M.T
W+R
05-16
T.S
H.N
W+0.5
05-23
C.C
K.R
W+R
05-30
1-00-10-1 0-11-01-0
Round
2
(Jun.)
M.D
H.N
W+R
06-27
K.R
M.T
W+R
06-27
C.C
T.S
W+0.5
06-28
1-10-21-1 0-22-02-0
Round
3
(Jul.)
H.N
K.R
W+1.5
07-18
M.D
T.S
B+1.5
07-25
M.T
C.C
W+R
07-25
1-21-21-2 1-22-13-0
Round
4
(Aug.)
T.S
M.T
W+R
08-08
H.N
C.C
W+R
09-05
M.D
K.R
B+R
09-05
2-22-21-3 1-32-24-0
Round
5
(Sep.)
T.S
K.R
B+R
10-03
M.T
H.N
W+R
10-03
C.C
M.D
W+R
10-03
3-22-31-4 2-33-24-1
Result   2 4 DM DM 3 1
Age at 2013-04-30 363632 345622
Registered Kisei and league(25th~) 7136 3101
Win-Loss 2013-04-30(W-L) 15-0406-0415-06 07-0608-0114-03
Percentage 2013-04-30(%) 796071 548982
Ranking 2013-04-30 2-2 -164
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2013-04-07 Page was created.
  2013-05-03,11,17,24,31 Updated.
  2013-06-14,22,28 Updated.
  2013-07-06,13,19,26 Updated.
  2013-08-02,09,30 Updated.
  2013-09-06,14,27 Updated.
  2013-10-03 Updated.
  2013-11-08,14 Updated.
  2014-01-13,31 Updated.
  2014-02-08,21,27 Updated.
  2014-03-13 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Ri Ishu(7d) Cho Chikun
B+R
01-24
Cho Chikun
B+R
02-14
Cho Chikun
W+0.5
03-28
Cho Chikun(25H)
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Muramatsu H
W+0.5
01-24
Muramatsu Hiroki(3d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
W+R
01-31
Yamada K
W+0.5
03-07
Anzai Nobuaki(6d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
W+3.5
01-24
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Tsuruyama A
W+R
01-24
Sakai H
W+R
02-14
Murakawa D
B+R
03-28
Ishida Yoshio(24H)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Sakai H
B+R
01-24
Shida Tatsuya(6d)
Nakamura Shinya(9d) Kim Sujun
B+0.5
01-24
Murakawa D
W+R
02-14
Kim Sujun(8d)
Murakawa Daisuke(7d) Murakawa D
W+R
01-24
O Meien(9d)
Kudo Norio(9d) Seto T
B+R
02-07
Rin Kanketsu
W+R
02-28
Yamashiro H
B+3.5
03-28
Seto Taiki(7d)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
W+1.5
01-24
Ha Youngil(5d)
Yamada Takuji(8d) Yamada T
W+R
01-24
Yamashiro H
W+R
03-07
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Yamashiro H
B+R
01-24
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
W+R
01-24
Kiyonari T
W+R
02-14
Kiyonari T
W+R
03-21
Oya Koichi(9d)
Hasegawa Sunao(9d) Hasegawa S
B+R
01-24
Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
Ishida Atsushi(9d) Ishida A
W+1.5
01-24
Suzuki Y
B+0.5
02-28
So Yokoku(8d)
Suzuki Yoshimichi(7d) Suzuki Y
W+R
01-31
Awaji Shuzo(9d)
Note;
  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo

History;
  2013-01-26 Page was created.
  2013-02-03,10,17,23 Updated.
  2013-03-03,09,16,22,29 Updated.

37th Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title Match
Players 1st round
01-17,18
Naha
Okinawa
2nd round
01-31,02-01
Nanyo
Yamagata
3rd round
02-06,07
Toyama
Toyama
4th round
02-21,22
Sakaide
Kagawa
5th round
02-27,28
Atami
Shizuoka
6th round
03-13,14
Izu
Shizuoka
7th round
03-21,22
Kofu
Yamanashi
Cho U (Kisei)     B+R W+R      
Iyama Yuta (Honinbo) W+5.5 B+R     W+R B+R  
Iyama Yuta got the title by 4-2.
The win-loss records; Cho U 21-23 Iyama Yuta.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Takao Shinji(9d) Iyama Y
W+0.5
11-08
Iyama Yuta(H)
League A
Rank Players T.S Y.K R.S K.R K.S O.M Result
1 Takao Shinji(9d) - B+R
06-14
W+R
10-04
B+R
08-09
X
05-17
B+2.5
07-19
4-1 1
2 Yamashita Keigo(M) X
06-14
- B+8.5
05-24
X
10-04
B+R
07-26
W+6.5
08-09
3-2 2
3 Ryu Shikun(9d) X
10-04
X
05-24
- X
07-19
X
08-23
X
06-14
0-5 DM
4 Kono Rin(9d) X
08-09
B+1.5
10-04
W+8.5
07-19
- B+R
06-21
X
05-24
3-2 3
5 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) B+R
05-17
X
07-26
B+R
08-23
X
06-21
- B+4.5
10-04
3-2 4
5 O Meien(9d) X
07-19
X
08-09
W+1.5
06-14
B+R
05-24
X
10-04
- 2-3 DM
League B
Rank Players I.Y Y.N H.N Y.H A.S M.T Result
1 Iyama Yuta(H) - B+7.5
07-26
W+0.5
10-04
B+R
08-09
W+0.5
05-21
B+R
06-11
5-0 C
2 Yoda Norimoto(9d) X
07-26
- X
08-23
W+0.5
06-14
X
10-04
W+5.5
05-17
2-3 3
3 Hane Naoki(9d) X
10-04
W+1.5
08-23
- B+R
05-17
X
06-21
B+R
07-19
3-2 2
4 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) X
08-09
X
06-14
X
05-17
- B+4.5
07-19
X
10-04
1-4 DM
5 Awaji Shuzo(9d) X
05-21
W+4.5
10-04
B+R
06-21
X
07-19
- X
08-23
2-3 DM
5 Mizokami Tomochika(8d) X
06-11
X
05-17
X
07-19
B+R
10-04
W+R
08-23
- 2-3 4
League A scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
T.S
2
Y.K
3
R.S
4
K.R
5
K.S
5
O.M
Round
1
(May.)
K.S
T.S
B+R
05-17
O.M
K.R
B+R
05-24
Y.K
R.S
B+8.5
05-24
0-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0
Round
2
(Jun.)
T.S
Y.K
B+R
06-14
O.M
R.S
W+1.5
06-14
K.R
K.S
B+R
06-21
1-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 2-0
Round
3
(Jul.)
T.S
O.M
B+2.5
07-19
K.R
R.S
W+8.5
07-19
Y.K
K.S
B+R
07-26
2-1 2-1 0-3 2-1 1-2 2-1
Round
4
(Aug.)
T.S
K.R
B+R
08-09
Y.K
O.M
W+6.5
08-09
K.S
R.S
B+R
08-23
3-1 3-1 0-4 2-2 2-2 2-2
Round
5
(Sep.)
T.S
R.S
W+R
10-04
K.R
Y.K
B+1.5
10-04
K.S
O.M
B+4.5
10-04
4-1 3-2 0-5 2-3 3-2 2-3
Result   1 2 DM 3 4 DM
Age at 2012-04-30 35 33 40 31 53 50
Registered Kisei and league(25th~) 6 11 8 5 7 5
Win-Loss 2012-04-30(W-L) 11-12 07-02 07-00 08-05 07-05 08-03
Percentage 2012-04-30(%) 48 78 100 62 58 73
Ranking 2012-04-30 7 - - - - -
League B scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
I.Y
2
Y.N
3
H.N
4
Y.H
5
A.S
5
M.T
Round
1
(May.)
Y.N
M.T
W+5.5
05-17
H.N
Y.H
B+R
05-17
I.Y
A.S
W+0.5
05-21
1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1
Round
2
(Jun.)
I.Y
M.T
B+R
06-11
Y.N
Y.H
W+0.5
06-14
A.S
H.N
B+R
06-21
2-0 2-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-2
Round
3
(Jul.)
H.N
M.T
B+R
07-19
Y.H
A.S
B+4.5
07-19
I.Y
Y.N
B+7.5
07-26
3-0 2-1 2-1 1-2 1-2 0-3
Round
4
(Aug.)
I.Y
Y.H
B+R
08-09
H.N
Y.N
W+1.5
08-23
M.T
A.S
W+R
08-23
4-0 2-2 3-1 1-3 1-3 1-3
Round
5
(Sep.)
I.Y
H.N
W+0.5
10-04
A.S
Y.N
W+4.5
10-04
M.T
Y.H
B+R
10-04
5-0 2-3 3-2 1-4 2-3 2-3
Result   C 3 2 DM DM 4
Age at 2012-04-30 22 46 35 53 62 34
Registered Kisei and league(25th~) 6 11 12 4 5 2
Win-Loss 2012-04-30(W-L) 14-05 05-03 12-05 11-05 09-03 09-05
Percentage 2012-04-30(%) 74 63 71 69 75 64
Ranking 2012-04-30 1 - 4 7 14 14
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (H); Honinbo

History;
  2012-04-20 Page was created.
  2012-05-13,18,27 Updated.
  2012-06-08,15,22 Updated.
  2012-07-14,21,28 Updated.
  2012-08-03,11,17,24 Updated.
  2012-09-28 Updated.
  2012-10-05 Updated.
  2012-11-03,08 Updated.
  2013-01-19 Updated.
  2013-02-01,10,23 Updated.
  2013-03-03,16 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Ueki Yoshio(8d) Shida T
W+R
02-02
Shida T
W+3.5
02-16
Ko Iso
W+R
03-08
Mizokami T
B+R
04-05
Shida Tatsuya(5d)
Ichiriki Ryo(2d)
Aragaki Takeshi(9d) Ko Iso
W+R
01-26
Ko Iso(8d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Mizokami T
B+R
02-02
Mizokami T
B+3.5
03-08
Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
Kurahashi Masayuki(9d) Akiyama J
W+2.5
02-16
Akiyama Jiro(8d)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Awaji S
B+4.5
02-16
Awaji S
W+R
03-15
Awaji S
B+R
04-12
Awaji Shuzo(9d)
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Honda K
W+10.5
02-02
Matsuoka Hideki(8d)
Goto Shungo(9d) Yo Kagen
W+0.5
02-09
Tsuruyama A
B+R
03-01
Yo Kagen(9d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Tsuruyama A
W+8.5
02-02
Kobayashi Koichi(9d)
Fukui Susumu(9d) Sonoda Y
B+R
02-02
Sonoda Y
B+R
02-16
Sonoda Y
W+R
03-08
O Meien
W+R
03-29
Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Kim Sujun
B+R
02-16
Kim Sujun(8d)
Moriyama Naoki(9d) O Meien
W+R
02-02
O Meien
B+R
03-01
O Meien(9d)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Kato A
B+1.5
01-26
Kato Atsushi(9d)
Oba Junya(6d) Imamura T
W+5.5
02-02
Imamura T
W+2.5
03-08
Kobayashi S
B+1.5
04-05
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Adachi Toshimasa(2d) Imamura Y
B+R
02-09
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
W+2.5
02-02
Kobayashi S
B+R
03-08
Oyama Kunio(9d)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kobayashi S
W+R
02-16
Seto Taiki(7d)
Note;
  (24H); 24th Honinbo

History;
  2012-01-28 Page was created.
  2012-02-03,10,19,24 Updated.
  2012-03-09,18,23,31 Updated.
  2012-04-06,13 Updated.

36th Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title Match
Players 1st round
01-12,13
Kurashiki
Okayama
2nd round
01-26,27
Sapporo
Hokkaido
3rd round
02-01,02
Kaga
Ishikawa
4th round
02-15,16
Kyoto
Kyoto
5th round
02-23,24
Izu
Shizuoka
6th round
03-07,08
Atami
Shizuoka
7th round
03-14,15
Kofu
Yamanashi
Cho U (Kisei)   B+R   B+R W+R   B+R
Takao Shinji (9 dan) B+2.5   B+0.5     W+R  
Cho U kept the title by 4-3.
The win-loss records; Cho U 28-23 Takao Shinji.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Iyama Yuta(J) Takao S
W+0.5
11-11
Takao Shinji(9d)
League A
Rank Players I.Y Y.K H.N K.A K.R S.T Result
1 Iyama Yuta(J) - W+R
08-29
X
06-06
W+5.5
09-29
X
07-07
W+R
05-12
3-2 1
2 Yamashita Keigo(M) X
08-29
- W+R
09-29
B+R
07-28
X
05-16
B+R
06-09
3-2 2
3 Hane Naoki(G) W+R
06-06
X
09-29
- W+R
05-16
X
08-22
W+R
07-25
3-2 3
4 Kato Atsushi(9d) X
09-29
X
07-28
X
05-16
- W+2.5
06-02
X
08-18
1-4 DM
5 Kono Rin(9d) W+R
07-07
B+R
05-16
W+R
08-22
X
06-02
- X
09-29
3-2 4
5 Seto Taiki(7d) X
05-12
X
06-09
X
07-25
W+R
08-18
B+R
09-29
- 2-3 DM
League B
Rank Players T.S Y.H Y.N R.S K.K A.J Result
1 Takao Shinji(9d) - B+1.5
08-18
W+4.5
06-23
B+R
05-19
W+4.5
07-14
B+R
09-29
5-0 C
2 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) X
08-18
- X
05-12
X
07-07
B+3.5
09-29
W+4.5
06-16
2-3 4
3 Yoda Norimoto(9d) X
06-23
W+R
05-12
- X
09-29
W+R
08-04
B+4.5
07-21
3-2 2
4 Ryu Shikun(9d) X
05-19
B+1.5
07-07
W+R
09-29
- X
06-09
W+2.5
08-04
3-2 3
5 Kobayashi Koichi(9d) X
07-14
X
09-29
X
08-04
W+R
06-09
- X
05-19
1-4 DM
5 Akiyama Jiro(8d) X
09-29
X
06-16
X
07-21
X
08-04
W+1.5
05-12
- 1-4 DM
League A scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
I.Y
2
Y.K
3
H.N
4
K.A
5
K.R
5
S.T
Round
1
(May.)
I.Y
S.T
W+R
05-12
K.R
Y.K
B+R
05-16
H.N
K.A
W+R
05-16
1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1
Round
2
(Jun.)
K.A
K.R
W+2.5
06-02
H.N
I.Y
W+R
06-06
Y.K
S.T
B+R
06-09
1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-2
Round
3
(Jul.)
K.R
I.Y
W+R
07-07
H.N
S.T
W+R
07-25
Y.K
K.A
B+R
07-28
1-2 2-1 3-0 1-2 2-1 0-3
Round
4
(Aug.)
S.T
K.A
W+R
08-18
K.R
H.N
W+R
08-25
I.Y
Y.K
W+R
08-29
2-2 2-2 3-1 1-3 3-1 1-3
Round
5
(Sep.)
Y.K
H.N
W+R
09-29
S.T
K.R
B+R
09-29
I.Y
K.A
W+5.5
09-29
3-2 3-2 3-2 1-4 3-2 2-3
Result   1 2 3 DM 4 DM
Age at 2011-04-30 21 32 34 36 30 27
Registered Kisei and league(25th~) 5 10 11 6 4 1
Win-Loss 2011-04-30(W-L) 15-07 11-04 12-05 07-00 09-04 11-07
Percentage 2011-04-30(%) 68 73 71 100 69 61
Ranking 2011-04-30 1 12 7 - 19 12
League B scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
T.S
2
Y.H
3
Y.N
4
R.S
5
K.K
5
A.J
Round
1
(May.)
Y.N
Y.H
W+R
05-12
T.S
R.S
B+R
05-19
A.J
K.K
W+1.5
05-19
1-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0
Round
2
(Jun.)
K.K
R.S
W+R
06-09
Y.H
A.J
W+4.5
06-16
T.S
Y.N
W+4.5
06-23
2-0 1-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-1
Round
3
(Jul.)
R.S
Y.H
B+1.5
07-07
T.S
K.K
W+4.5
07-14
Y.N
A.J
B+4.5
07-21
3-0 1-2 2-1 1-2 1-2 1-2
Round
4
(Aug.)
Y.N
K.K
W+R
08-04
R.S
A.J
W+2.5
08-04
T.S
Y.H
B+1.5
08-18
4-0 1-3 3-1 2-2 1-3 1-3
Round
5
(Sep.)
R.S
Y.N
W+R
09-29
Y.H
K.K
B+3.5
09-29
T.S
A.J
B+R
09-29
5-0 2-3 3-2 3-2 1-4 1-4
Result   C 4 2 3 DM DM
Age at 2011-04-30 34 52 45 39 58 33
Registered Kisei and league(25th~) 5 3 10 7 1 3
Win-Loss 2011-04-30(W-L) 11-07 06-05 09-02 06-01 07-03 12-03
Percentage 2011-04-30(%) 61 55 82 86 70 80
Ranking 2011-04-30 12 - 19 - - 7
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (G); Gosei

History;
  2011-05-10 Page was created.
  2011-05-13,21,27 Updated.
  2011-06-03,10,17,25 Updated.
  2011-07-02,09,15,23,30 Updated.
  2011-08-08,12,20,27 Updated.
  2011-09-03,23,29 Updated.
  2011-11-05,12 Updated.
  2012-01-14,28 Updated.
  2012-02-02,16,24 Updated.
  2012-03-08 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Komatsu H
B+R
12-23
Goto S
B+5.5
02-10
Seto T
B+6.5
03-10
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Goto Shungo(9d) Goto S
B+4.5
01-13
Rin Kanketsu(7d)
Ri Ishu(7d) Seto T
W+R
01-06
Seto T
B+2.5
02-03
Seto Taiki(7d)
Shida Tatsuya(4d) O Rissei
W+R
12-23
O Rissei(9d)
Kim Sujun(8d) Nakane N
W+7.5
12-16
Nakane N
W+R
02-03
Akiyama J
B+R
03-03
Nakane Naoyuki(8d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
B+4.5
01-13
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Mitani Tetsuya(7d) Mitani T
W+0.5
12-23
Akiyama J
B+R
01-27
Furuya Yutaka(8d)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Akiyama J
B+R
12-23
Akiyama Jiro(8d)
Iguchi Toyohide(7d) Iguchi T
B+R
12-16
Iguchi T
W+R
01-27
Kobayashi K
B+R
02-24
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Kitano Ryo(7d) Rin Kaiho
W+R
01-13
Rin Kaiho(HT)
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Kobayashi K
B+R
12-16
Kobayashi K
W+0.5
01-20
Kobayashi Koichi(9d)
Yamada Takuji(7d) O Meien
W+R
12-16
O Meien(9d)
Suzuki Ayumi(6d) Suzuki A
W+R
12-23
Suzuki A
W+R
02-03
Kono R
B+R
03-03
Miyazawa Goro(9d)
Takahara Shuji(9d) Takahara S
W+R
12-16
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
Sakai Hideyuki(G) Ogata M
B+1.5
12-16
Kono R
B+R
01-27
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Murakawa Daisuke(7d) Kono R
W+R
01-06
Kono Rin(9d)
Note;
  (G); Gosei  (24H); 24th Honinbo  (HT); Honorary Tengen

History;
  2010-12-13 Page was created.
  2010-12-17,24 Updated.
  2011-01-07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2011-02-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2011-03-04,11 Updated.

35th Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title Match
Players 1st round
01-13,14
Aizuwakamatsu
Fukushima
2nd round
01-26,27
Date
Hokkaido
3rd round
02-02,03
Himi
Toyama
4th round
02-17,18
Takarazuka
Hyogo
5th round
02-24,25
Minamiuonuma
Nigata
6th round
03-10,11
Kofu
Yamanashi
7th round
03-16,17
Izu
Shizuoka
Cho U (Kisei)   B+R   B+0.5 W+2.5 B+1.5  
Iyama Yuta (Meijin) B+R   B+1.5        
Cho U kept the title by 4-2.
The win-loss records; Cho U 14-11 Iyama Yuta.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Takao Shinji(9d) Iyama Y
W+R
11-11
Iyama Yuta(M)
League A
Rank Players Y.K Y.N K.R T.S O.M K.A Result
1 Yamashita Keigo(H) - W+3.5
09-30
B+R
09-16
X
08-26
B+R
06-24
W+R
07-22
4-1 2
2 Yoda Norimoto(9d) X
09-30
- W+4.5
08-26
X
07-22
W+R
09-02
X
06-03
2-3 3
3 Kono Rin(9d) X
09-16
X
08-26
- X
06-17
B+R
07-15
X
09-30
1-4 DM
4 Takao Shinji(9d) B+R
08-26
W+R
07-22
B+R
06-17
- W+3.5
09-30
B+R
09-09
5-0 1
5 O Meien(9d) X
06-24
X
09-02
X
07-15
X
09-30
- W+R
08-05
1-4 DM
5 Kato Atsushi(8d) X
07-22
W+0.5
06-03
B+0.5
09-30
X
09-09
X
08-05
- 2-3 4
League B
Rank Players O.R A.J H.N I.Y Y.H R.S Result
1 O Rissei(9d) - X
08-05
W+R
06-24
X
07-08
X
09-23
X
09-30
1-4 DM
2 Akiyama Jiro(8d) W+5.5
08-05
- X
09-30
X
09-09
X
06-03
X
07-08
1-4 DM
3 Hane Naoki(9d) X
06-24
W+R
09-30
- B+R
08-05
X
07-29
B+0.5
09-02
3-2 3
4 Iyama Yuta(M) W+11.5
07-08
B+R
09-09
X
08-05
- B+R
09-30
W+R
06-17
4-1 C
5 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) B+2.5
09-23
W+1.5
06-03
B+1.5
07-29
X
09-30
- B+7.5
08-26
4-1 2
5 Ryu Shikun(9d) W+0.5
09-30
B+R
07-08
X
09-02
X
06-17
X
08-26
- 2-3 4
League A scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
Y.K
2
Y.N
3
K.R
4
T.S
5
O.M
5
K.A
Round
1
(Jun.)
K.A
Y.N
W+0.5
06-03
T.S
K.R
B+R
06-17
Y.K
O.M
B+R
06-24
1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0
Round
2
(Jul.)
K.R
O.M
B+R
07-15
Y.N
T.S
W+R
07-22
Y.K
K.A
W+R
07-22
2-0 0-2 1-1 2-0 0-2 1-1
Round
3
(Aug.)
O.M
K.A
W+R
08-05
T.S
Y.K
B+R
08-26
Y.N
K.R
W+4.5
08-26
2-1 1-2 1-2 3-0 1-2 1-2
Round
4
(Sep.)
Y.N
O.M
W+R
09-02
T.S
K.A
B+R
09-09
Y.K
K.R
B+R
09-16
3-1 2-2 1-3 4-0 1-3 1-3
Round
5
(Oct.)
Y.K
Y.N
W+3.5
09-30
T.S
O.M
W+3.5
09-30
K.A
K.R
B+0.5
09-30
4-1 2-3 1-4 5-0 1-4 2-3
Result   2 3 DM 1 DM 4
Age at 2010-05-31 31 44 29 33 48 35
Registered Kisei and league(years) 9 9 3 4 4 5
Win-Loss 2010-05-31(W-L) 14-14 10-06 14-05 13-08 09-08 09-04
Percentage 2010-05-31(%) 50 63 74 62 53 69
Ranking 2010-05-31 6 - 7 10 - -
League B scene
title Player1(upper);winner
Player2(lower);loser
B|W+x.x|R ;result
xx-xx ;date
1
O.R
2
A.J
3
H.N
4
I.Y
5
Y.H
5
R.S
Round
1
(Jun.)
Y.H
A.J
W+1.5
06-03
I.Y
R.S
W+R
06-17
O.R
H.N
W+R
06-24
1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1
Round
2
(Jul.)
I.Y
O.R
W+11.5
07-08
R.S
A.J
B+R
07-08
Y.H
H.N
B+1.5
07-29
1-1 0-2 0-2 2-0 2-0 1-1
Round
3
(Aug.)
A.J
O.R
W+5.5
08-05
H.N
I.Y
B+R
08-05
Y.H
R.S
B+7.5
08-26
1-2 1-2 1-2 2-1 3-0 1-2
Round
4
(Sep.)
H.N
R.S
B+0.5
09-02
I.Y
A.J
B+R
09-09
Y.H
O.R
B+2.5
09-23
1-3 1-3 2-2 3-1 4-0 1-3
Round
5
(Oct.)
H.N
A.J
W+R
09-30
I.Y
Y.H
B+R
09-30
R.S
O.R
W+0.5
09-30
1-4 1-4 3-2 4-1 4-1 2-3
Result   DM DM 3 C 2 4
Age at 2010-05-31 51 32 33 21 51 38
Registered Kisei and league(years) 11 2 10 4 2 6
Win-Loss 2010-05-31(W-L) 05-05 09-03 10-07 16-09 10-02 12-05
Percentage 2010-05-31(%) 50 75 59 64 83 71
Ranking 2010-05-31 - - - 3 - 13
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (H); Honinbo

History;
  2010-05-21 Page was created.
  2010-05-28 Updated.
  2010-06-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2010-07-02,09,17,23,30 Updated.
  2010-08-06,20,27 Updated.
  2010-09-03,10,17,24,30 Updated.
  2010-11-05 Updated.
  2011-01-14,27 Updated.
  2011-02-03,18,25 Updated.
  2011-03-11 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Honda Kunihisa(9d) Hikosaka N
W+R
01-14
Ryu Shikun
W+R
02-11
Ryu Shikun
B+0.5
03-04
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
B+R
01-21
Seto Taiki(7d)
Ishida Yoshio(24H) Ishida Y
B+0.5
01-07
Kiyonari T
W+R
02-11
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Kurotaki Masaki(6d) Kiyonari T
B+R
01-14
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Mimura T
W+2.5
01-28
So Yokoku
B+3.5
02-18
Yamashiro H
W+R
03-18
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
W+R
12-17
Shida Tatsuya(3d)
Kim Sujun(8d) Ogata M
B+9.5
01-07
Yamashiro H
W+2.5
02-18
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
B+R
01-14
Cho Chikun(25H)
Kato Atsushi(8d) Kato A
B+R
12-17
Kato A
W+R
01-28
Kato A
W+0.5
02-25
Chin Kaei(9d)
Goto Shungo(9d) Nakano Y
W+1.5
01-07
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Kubo Hideo(6d) Oya K
B+2.5
12-17
Sakai H
W+6.5
02-04
Oya Koichi(9d)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Sakai H
B+R
12-24
Miyazawa Goro(9d)
Ko Reibun(6d) Ko Reibun
B+R
12-17
O Meien
B+1.5
01-21
O Meien
W+R
02-25
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
O Meien(9d) O Meien
W+R
12-17
Ueki Yoshio(8d)
Cho Sonjin(9d) Ko Iso
B+R
01-07
Ko Iso
W+R
01-28
Ko Iso(7d)
Nakano Hironari(9d) Ri Ishu
B+4.5
01-07
Ri Ishu(7d)
Note;
  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo

History;
  2009-12-11 Page was created.
  2009-12-18,25 Updated.
  2010-01-08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2010-02-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2010-03-05,12,19 Updated.

34th Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title match
Players 1st round
01-14,15
Taipei
Taiwan
2nd round
01-27,28
Nagoya
Aichi
3rd round
02-03,04
Beppu
Oita
4th round
02-18,19
Kobe
Hyogo
5th round
02-25,26
Izu
Shizuoka
6th round
03-11,12
Minamiuonuma
Nigata
7th round
03-17,18
Kofu
Yamanashi
Yamashita Keigo (Kisei)       W+7.5      
Cho U (Judan) W+R B+6.5 W+8.5   W+1.5    
Cho U got the title by 4-1.
The win-loss records; Yamashita Keigo 21-30 Cho U.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
O Rissei(9d) Cho U
W+R
11-16
Cho U(J)
League A
Rank Players Y.N T.S H.N O.R K.T R.I Result
1 Yoda Norimoto(9d) - B+0.5
10-01
X
06-04
X
09-17
W+R
08-06
B+R
07-02
3-2 2
2 Takao Shinji(9d) X
10-01
- B+R
09-03
X
08-27
X
07-09
W+R
06-25
2-3 4
3 Hane Naoki(H) B+3.5
06-04
X
09-03
- X
07-23
W+R
10-01
B+R
08-13
3-2 3
4 O Rissei(9d) W+0.5
09-17
B+R
08-27
W+1.5
07-23
- B+R
06-04
W+1.5
10-01
5-0 1
5 Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) X
08-06
W+0.5
07-09
X
10-01
X
06-04
- X
09-03
1-4 DM
5 Ri Ishu(7d) X
07-02
X
06-25
X
08-13
X
10-01
W+R
09-03
- 1-4 DM
League B
Rank Players I.Y C.U C.C K.R M.G A.J Result
1 Iyama Yuta(M) - X
08-13
X
06-11
B+R
07-09
W+R
09-10
X
10-01
2-3 4
2 Cho U(J) W+R
08-13
- B+R
07-02
X
09-10
B+R
10-01
W+5.5
06-04
4-1 C
3 Cho Chikun(25H) B+R
06-11
X
07-02
- X
10-01
W+R
08-13
X
09-10
2-3 DM
4 Kono Rin(9d) X
07-09
B+R
09-10
W+0.5
10-01
- B+R
06-11
X
08-13
3-2 3
5 Miyazawa Goro(9d) X
09-10
X
10-01
X
08-13
X
06-11
- X
07-02
0-5 DM
5 Akiyama Jiro(8d) W+4.5
10-01
X
06-04
W+R
09-10
B+2.5
08-13
W+2.5
07-02
- 4-1 2
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (H); Honinbo  (J); Judan  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2009-04-03 Page was created.
  2009-05-29 Updated.
  2009-06-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2009-07-03,10,17,24,31 Updated.
  2009-08-07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2009-09-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2009-10-01 Updated.
  2009-11-13,16 Updated.
  2010-01-15,28 Updated.
  2010-02-04,19,26 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Semifinals Final
Ri Ishu(5d) Ri Ishu
B+R
12-18
Ri Ishu
W+R
02-12
Ri Ishu
B+1.5
03-12
Seto Taiki(6d)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Sakai H
B+R
12-18
Sakai Maki(8d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d) Hikosaka N
B+R
12-18
Kataoka S
W+R
02-19
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Oyama Kunio(9d) Kataoka S
B+5.5
12-18
Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
Ogata Masaki(9d) Akiyama J
B+R
12-18
Akiyama J
B+R
01-22
Akiyama J
W+R
02-19
Akiyama Jiro(8d)
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Rin Kanketsu
W+R
12-18
Rin Kanketsu(6d)
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
B+1.5
12-18
Yuki S
W+3.5
01-29
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
O Meien(9d) Yuki S
B+R
01-08
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Matsuoka Hideki(8d) Nakano H
B+2.5
12-18
Miyazawa G
B+8.5
01-29
Miyazawa G
W+3.5
03-12
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Miyazawa G
W+R
12-11
Miyazawa Goro(9d)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Mizokami T
W+4.5
01-08
Takanashi S
B+R
02-12
Fukui Susumu(9d)
Takanashi Seiken(8d) Takanashi S
W+R
01-08
Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Tsuruyama A
B+R
12-11
Kiyonari T
W+R
02-05
Kiyonari T
B+R
03-05
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d)
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
B+1.5
12-18
Kim Sujun(8d)
Ishida Atsushi(9d) Ishida Y
B+R
12-18
Ishida Y
W+R
02-12
Ishida Yoshio(24H)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Kato A
B+0.5
01-08
Kato Atsushi(8d)
Note;
  (24H); 24th Honinbo

History;
  2008-12-01 Page was created.
  2008-12-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2009-01-09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2009-02-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2009-03-06,13 Updated.

33rd Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title Match
Players 1st round
01-14,15
Sapporo
Hokkaido
2nd round
01-28,29
Hiratsuka
Kanagawa
3rd round
02-04,05
Onomichi
Hiroshima
4th round
02-19,20
Hanamaki
Iwate
5th round
02-25,26
Ago
Mie
6th round
03-11,12
Atami
Shizuoka
7th round
03-18,19
Toi
Shizuoka
Yamashita Keigo (Kisei) B+1.5 W+0.5     B+5.5 W+2.5  
Yoda Norimoto (9 dan)     W+0.5 B+R      
Yamashita Keigo kept the title by 4-2.
The win-loss records; Yamashita Keigo 11-10 Yoda Norimoto.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Iyama Yuta(8d) Yoda N
B+R
10-23
Yoda Norimoto(9d)
League A
Rank Players C.C O.R I.Y T.S K.S Y.S Result
1 Cho Chikun(25H) - B+R
06-19
X
09-11
X
07-31
W+0.5
10-02
X
08-21
2-3 3
2 O Rissei(9d) X
06-19
- X
10-02
X
09-11
B+R
08-14
W+R
07-24
2-3 4
3 Iyama Yuta(8d) B+R
09-11
W+R
10-02
- B+R
08-14
W+R
07-10
B+7.5
06-05
5-0 1
4 Takao Shinji(J) W+R
07-31
B+R
09-11
X
08-14
- B+R
06-05
X
10-02
3-2 2
5 Kataoka Satoshi(9d) X
10-02
X
08-14
X
07-10
X
06-05
- B+R
09-11
1-4 DM
5 Yuki Satoshi(9d) W+0.5
08-21
X
07-24
X
06-05
B+2.5
10-02
X
09-11
- 2-3 DM
League B
Rank Players C.U K.A Y.N H.N K.R H.K Result
1 Cho U(M) - W+R
09-01
X
10-02
X
08-07
B+3.5
06-19
W+1.5
07-17
3-2 2
2 Kato Atsushi(8d) X
09-01
- X
07-03
B+R
10-02
X
08-09
X
06-05
1-4 DM
3 Yoda Norimoto(9d) W+1.5
10-02
B+0.5
07-03
- X
06-19
B+R
09-11
W+3.5
08-14
4-1 C
4 Hane Naoki(H) B+3.5
08-07
X
10-02
B+2.5
06-19
- X
07-10
B+R
09-18
3-2 3
5 Kono Rin(T) X
06-19
B+R
08-09
X
09-11
B+R
07-10
- W+R
10-02
3-2 4
5 Honda Kunihisa(9d) X
07-17
W+R
06-05
X
08-14
X
09-18
X
10-02
- 1-4 DM
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (H); Honinbo  (J); Judan  (T); Tengen  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2008-04-28 Page was created.
  2008-05-30 Updated.
  2008-06-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2008-07-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2008-08-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2008-09-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2008-10-03,17,24 Updated.
  2009-01-15,29 Updated.
  2009-02-05,20,26 Updated.
  2009-03-12 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round SemifinalsFinal
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
B+R
02-21
Yuki S
B+R
03-20
Yuki S
B+R
04-17
Morita Michihiro(9d)
Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata M
W+8.5
02-28
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
Nakamura Shinya(8d) Nakamura S
B+R
02-07
Yamashiro H
W+R
03-20
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Nakano Hironari(9d) Yamashiro H
W+0.5
02-28
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Honda K
B+R
02-07
Honda K
W+1.5
02-28
Honda K
W+5.5
04-10
Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Ko Iso(7d) Ko Iso
B+R
02-07
Ko Reibun(6d)
Seto Taiki(6d) Seto T
B+R
02-14
O Meien
W+0.5
03-13
Yamamori Tadanao(5d)
O Meien(9d) O Meien
B+T
02-21
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Shuto Shun(6d) Shuto S
W+R
02-07
Miyamoto Y
B+R
02-28
Kataoka S
B+R
04-03
Anzai Nobuaki(5d)
Yu Ho(6d) Miyamoto Y
B+R
02-07
Miyamoto Yoshihisa(9d)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Kataoka S
B+6.5
02-14
Kataoka S
B+R
03-20
Kamimura Haruo(9d)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d) Yukawa M
W+R
02-21
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Moriyama Naoki(9d) Kono R
B+R
02-07
Kono R
B+R
03-27
Kono R
B+8.5
04-24
Kono Rin(T)
Kim Sujun(8d) Kim Sujun
W+R
02-21
Oya Koichi(9d) Kiyonari T
B+R
01-31
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Oba Junya(5d) Yamamoto M
B+1.5
02-07
Kobayashi S
B+R
04-03
Yamamoto Masato(7d)
Cho Riyu(7d) Kobayashi S
B+5.5
02-28
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Note;
  (T); Tengen

History;
  2008-01-21 Page was created.
  2008-01-25 Updated.
  2008-02-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2008-03-07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2008-04-04,11,18,25 Updated.

32nd Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title Match
Players 1st round
01-12,13
Sao Paulo
Brazil
2nd round
01-30,31
Masuda
Shimane
3rd round
02-07,08
Tahara
Aichi
4th round
02-21,22
Unzen
Nagasaki
5th round
02-27,28
Kyoto
Kyoto
6th round
03-13,14
Atami
Shizuoka
7th round
03-19,20
Gotenba
Shizuoka
Yamashita Keigo (Kisei) W+R   W+R B+R     W+R
Cho Chikun (Judan)   W+R     B+3.5 W+4.5  
Yamashita Keigo kept the title by 4-3.
The win-loss records; Yamashita Keigo 14-10 Cho Chikun.
Challenger decision match
Players Result
Cho U(M) Cho Chikun
W+4.5
11-19
Cho Chikun(J)
League A
Rank Players K.S C.U O.R Y.N T.S Y.H Result
1 Kobayashi Satoru(9d) - X
08-23
X
06-14
X
09-06
X
10-04
X
07-19
0-5 DM
2 Cho U(M) W+R
08-23
- B+1.5
07-26
W+R
10-04
B+R
06-14
W+R
08-30
5-0 1
3 O Rissei(9d) B+R
06-14
X
07-26
- X
08-23
W+4.5
09-13
B+3.5
10-04
3-2 2
4 Yoda Norimoto(9d) W+R
09-06
X
10-04
W+R
08-23
- B+R
07-19
X
06-14
3-2 3
5 Takao Shinji(H) B+R
10-04
X
06-14
X
09-13
X
07-19
- B+4.5
08-02
2-3 4
5 Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) W+0.5
07-19
X
08-30
X
10-04
B+R
06-14
X
08-02
- 2-3 DM
League B
Rank Players H.N K.A K.H I.T C.C I.Y Result
1 Hane Naoki(9d) - W+6.5
08-02
B+5.5
06-07
X
09-06
X
10-04
X
07-12
2-3 4
2 Kato Atsushi(8d) X
08-02
- W+1.5
10-04
B+2.5
06-07
X
07-12
B+4.5
09-06
3-2 2
3 Komatsu Hideki(9d) X
06-07
X
10-04
- W+R
07-12
X
09-20
X
08-09
1-4 DM
4 Imamura Toshiya(9d) B+0.5
09-06
X
06-07
X
07-12
- W+R
08-02
X
10-04
2-3 DM
5 Cho Chikun(J) W+5.5
10-04
B+R
07-12
W+9.5
09-20
X
08-02
- W+6.5
06-21
4-1 C
5 Iyama Yuta(7d) B+1.5
07-12
X
09-06
B+R
08-09
W+R
10-04
X
06-21
- 3-2 3
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (H); Honinbo  (J); Judan

History;
  2007-05-18 Page was created.
  2007-06-01,08,15,22 Updated.
  2007-07-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2007-08-03,10,17,24,31 Updated.
  2007-09-08,14,21,28 Updated.
  2007-10-05 Updated.
  2007-11-16,19 Updated.
  2008-01-14,31 Updated.
  2008-02-08,22,28 Updated.
  2008-03-14,20 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st roundSemifinalsFinal
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d) Imamura Y
W+6.5
02-01
Imamura Y
B+R
03-01
Cho Chikun
B+9.5
03-22
Enda Hideki(9d)
Sato Masaharu(9d) Murakawa D
B+R
02-01
Murakawa Daisuke(4d)
Katayama Yasuo(8d) Kono M
W+1.5
02-01
Cho Chikun
B+R
02-22
Kono Mitsuki(7d)
Ishii Kunio(9d) Cho Chikun
W+R
01-25
Cho Chikun(J)
Cho Riyu(7d) Yamada K
B+R
02-22
Yamada K
B+R
03-22
Yamashiro H
B+R
04-19
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Nakano Hironari(9d) Hikosaka N
W+2.5
02-08
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Kim Sujun(7d) Kono R
B+R
02-08
Yamashiro H
B+R
03-08
Kono Rin(T)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
W+R
02-01
Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Hashimoto Y
W+1.5
02-08
Takao S
W+R
03-15
Takao S
B+R
05-03
Hashimoto Yujiro(9d)
Awaji Shuzo(9d) Takao S
B+R
02-22
Takao Shinji(M) Takao S
W+R
01-25
Yamada Takuji(7d)
Otake Hideo(HG) Kudo N
W+R
02-01
So Yokoku
B+R
03-22
Kudo Norio(9d)
So Yokoku(8d) So Yokoku
B+R
02-22
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Takemiya M
W+R
01-25
Nakamura S
W+4.5
03-15
Iyama Y
W+3.5
04-05
Takemiya Masaki(9d)
Nakamura Shinya(8d) Nakamura S
B+R
02-22
Miyazawa Goro(9d) Kiyonari T
W+3.5
02-01
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Rin Kaiho(HT) Iyama Y
B+2.5
02-01
Iyama Y
W+R
03-08
Iyama Yuta(7d)
Goto Shungo(9d) Goto S
B+0.5
02-22
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Note;
  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (T); Tengen  (HT); Honorary Tengen  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2007-01-19 Page was created.
  2007-01-26 Updated.
  2007-02-02,09,16,23 Updated.
  2007-03-02,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2007-04-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2007-05-03 Updated.

31st Kisei-sen

Host Organization: Yomiuri Shimbun
Title Match
Players 1st round
01-17,18
Asahikawa
Hokkaido
2nd round
01-31,02-01
Tanabe
Wakayama
3rd round
02-07,08
Aizuwakamatsu
Fukushima
4th round
02-22,23
Takaoka
Toyama
5th round
03-01,02
Tahara
Aichi
6th round
03-14,15
Gotenba
Shizuoka
7th round
03-21,22
Unzenshi
Nagasaki
Yamashita Keigo (Kisei) B+R W+R B+R W+R      
Kobayashi Satoru (9 dan)              
Yamashita Keigo kept the title by 4-0.
The win-loss records; Yamashita Keigo 8-4 Kobayashi Satoru.
History;
  2007-01-18 Updated.
  2007-02-01,08,23 Updated.