24th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
W+0.5
06-28
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seto Taiki(8d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Takao S
B+R
07-06
Takao Shinji(M)
Oomote Takuto(1d) Kyo Kagen
W+R
07-06
 
 
07-27
Kyo Kagen(4d)
Shibano Toramaru(3d) Shibano T
B+R
07-10
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Kono Rin(Agon) Yamada K
W+R
06-29
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Iyama Yuta(K) Iyama Y
B+R
06-26
Cho U(9d)
Horimoto Mitsunari(4d) Cho Chikun
B+R
07-06
 
 
 
Cho Chikun(HM)
Mutsuura Yuta(3d) Mutsuura Y
B+1.5
06-19
Anzai Nobuaki(7d)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin

History;
  2017-06-10 Table was created.
  2017-06-16,24 Updated.
  2017-07-01,07,15,22 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
Yu Zhengqi(7d) Horimoto M
W+R
05-11
Horimoto M
B+R
05-29
Horimoto Mitsunari(4d)
Kim Sujun(8d)
Mutsuura Yuta(3d) Mutsuura Y
W+R
04-27
Mutsuura Y
W+R
05-18
Okada Shinichiro(8d)
Murakawa Daisuke(8d)
Son Makoto(5d) Seto T
W+R
04-20
Seto T
B+R
06-08
Seto Taiki(8d)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
Kyo Kagen(4d) Kyo Kagen
W+R
05-11
Kyo Kagen
B+0.5
05-25
Tanaka Nobuyuki(3d)
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
W+R
04-13
Cho U
W+R
05-25
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Cho U(9d)
Shibano Toramaru(3d) Shibano T
W+3.5
04-27
Shibano T
W+2.5
05-25
Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
Cho Sonjin(9d)
Hoshino Masaki(9d) Hoshino M
B+R
04-20
Cho Chikun
B+10.5
05-04
Yanagisawa Satoshi(5d)
Cho Chikun(HM)
Fujisawa Rina(3d) Yo Kagen
B+R
04-20
Ryu Shikun
B+R
05-18
Yo Kagen(9d)
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Goto Shungo(9d) Oba J
W+R
04-20
Yuki S
B+R
05-11
Oba Junya(7d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Oomote T
B+R
05-18
Oomote Takuto(1d)
Anzai Nobuaki(7d) Anzai N
B+7.5
04-20
Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
W+R
05-18
O Meien(9d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
B+R
05-04
Otake Yu(1d)
Note;
  (HM); Honorary Meijin

History;
  2017-04-08 Page was created.
  2017-04-14,21,28 Updated.
  2017-05-05,12,19,26 Updated.
  2017-06-02,10 Updated.

23rd Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Suzuki Shinji(6d) Suzuki S
W+3.5
07-25
Cho Chikun
W+R
08-04
Cho Chikun
W+R
08-25
Kono R
W+0.5
10-08
Kyo Kagen(4d)
Cho Chikun(HM) Cho Chikun
W+R
06-23
Otake Hideo(HG)
O Meien(9d) Takao S
W+R
07-11
Murakawa D
W+R
08-01
Takao Shinji(9d)
Koyama Kuya(3d) Murakawa D
B+R
06-27
Murakawa Daisuke(8d)
Iyama Yuta(Agon) Hane N
W+0.5
07-21
Kono R
W+R
08-08
Kono R
W+1.5
08-25
Hane Naoki(9d)
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
B+R
06-23
Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) Ichiriki R
B+R
07-23
Yamashita K
B+1.5
08-08
Ida Atsushi(8d)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
W+R
07-21
Cho U(9d)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (HM); Honorary Meijin  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2016-06-18 Page was created.
  2016-06-24 Updated.
  2016-07-01,09,15,22,30 Updated.
  2016-08-06,13,19,26 Updated.
  2016-10-02,09 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Mizokami T
B+R
05-19
O Meien
B+R
06-06
Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
O Meien(9d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Motoki K
B+0.5
04-28
Cho Chikun
W+0.5
05-12
Motoki Katsuya(7d)
Cho Chikun(25H)
Koyama Kuya(3d) Koyama K
B+R
04-28
Koyama K
B+0.5
05-26
Nakane Naoyuki(9d)
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
Cho Riyu(8d) Sakai H
B+R
04-28
Ishida A
B+5.5
06-02
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Yamamoto Kentaro(5d) Kataoka S
B+R
05-19
Cho U
B+6.5
06-02
Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
Cho U(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
B+R
05-19
Otake H
W+R
06-02
Kurotaki Masanori(8d)
Otake Hideo(HG)
Rin Shien(8d) Rin Shien
B+0.5
05-19
Murakawa D
B+R
06-06
Shida Tatsuya(7d)
Murakawa Daisuke(8d)
Sasaka Shiro(8d) Ichiriki R
B+R
04-28
Ichiriki Ryo(7d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
W+R
05-30
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Hoshino Masaki(9d) Yamashita K
W+R
05-30
Yamashita Keigo(9d)
Yu Zhengqi(7d) Suzuki S
W+R
05-09
Suzuki Shinji(6d)
Kyo Kagen(3d) Kyo Kagen
B+R
05-09
Seto Taiki(8d)
Hane Naoki(9d) Hane N
B+7.5
05-12
Tsuneishi Takashi(3d)
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
B+R
05-09
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
Note;
  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2016-04-22 Page was created.
  2016-04-29 Updated.
  2016-05-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2016-06-03,10 Updated.

22nd Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Kono Rin(9d) Son M
W+R
07-02
Son M
B+0.5
08-03
Iyama Y
B+7.5
08-24
Iyama Y
B+R
10-10
Son Makoto(3d)
Hirata Tomoya(4d) Ogata M
W+R
07-02
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Iyama Yuta(Agon) Iyama Y
B+R
07-23
Iyama Y
B+R
08-03
Fujimura Yosuke(2d)
Mizokami Tomochika(9d) Mizokami T
W+3.5
07-16
Cho Riyu(8d)
Shuto Shun(7d) Shuto S
W+6.5
07-02
Kyo Kagen
B+R
08-10
Kyo Kagen
W+R
08-31
Cho U(9d)
Murakawa Daisuke(O) Kyo Kagen
W+4.5
07-09
Kyo Kagen(3d)
Takao Shinji(T) Yu Zhengqi
B+R
07-23
Yu Zhengqi
B+R
08-13
Yu Zhengqi(7d)
Goto Shungo(9d) Matsumoto T
W+R
07-23
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (O); Oza  (T); Tengen

History;
  2015-06-25 Page was created.
  2015-06-26 Updated.
  2015-07-04,10,18,24,31 Updated.
  2015-08-08,14,21,28 Updated.
  2015-09-04 Updated.
  2015-10-02,10 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
Mochizuki Kenichi(7d) Tsuruyama A
B+6.5
04-23
Kono R
B+R
05-21
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
Kono Rin(9d)
Goto Shungo(9d) Goto S
W+R
04-30
Goto S
W+4.5
06-11
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(7d)
Akiyama Jiro(9d) Seto T
B+1.5
05-04
Cho U
B+R
06-01
Seto Taiki(7d)
Cho U(9d)
Fujita Akihiko(4d) Cho Riyu
W+1.5
05-14
Cho Riyu
B+R
06-22
Cho Riyu(8d)
Yamashta Keigo(9d)
Shida Tatsuya(7d) Fujimura Y
W+R
06-01
Fujimura Y
B+R
06-22
Fujimura Yosuke(2d)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
Matsuoka Hideki(9d) Yu Zhengqi
W+R
04-23
Yu Zhengqi
B+R
06-04
Yu Zhengqi(7d)
Otake Hideo(HG)
Suzuki Shinji(5d) Mimura T
W+R
05-21
Mizokami T
W+2.5
06-04
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Mizokami Tomochika(9d)
Yamada Kimio(9d) Yamada K
Default
05-07
Matsumoto T
W+R
06-04
Ueki Yoshio(8d)
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
Hirata Tomoya(4d) Hirata T
W+2.5
05-07
Hirata T
W+3.5
06-11
Tanaka Nobuyuki(2d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata M
B+R
05-07
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Shuto Shun(7d) Shuto S
W+R
06-11
Cho Chikun(25H)
Son Makoto(3d) Son M
B+R
06-11
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Terayama Rei(4d) Kyo Kagen
W+R
04-23
Kyo Kagen(3d)
Note;
  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2015-04-17 Page was created.
  2015-04-24 Updated.
  2015-05-01,09,15,22,30 Updated.
  2015-06-06,12,20,26 Updated.

21st Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Kobayashi K
B+R
07-24
Kobayashi K
B+3.5
08-28
Iyama Y
B+R
09-11
Iyama Y
B+1.5
10-18
Yu Zhengqi(7d)
Cho U(9d) Cho U
W+R
07-10
Hon Soggi(ama)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d) Ida A
W+R
07-17
Iyama Y
W+R
08-07
Ida Atsushi(8d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Iyama Y
B+5.5
06-23
Iyama Yuta(K)
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
B+R
06-23
Kono R
W+R
08-09
Kono R
W+R
08-22
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Matsumoto T
W+3.5
07-22
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
W+0.5
07-10
Yamashita K
B+5.5
08-11
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Murakawa Daisuke(Agon) Murakawa D
Default
06-26
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (K); Kisei  (HK); Honorary Kisei

History;
  2014-06-20 Page was created.
  2014-06-27 Updated.
  2014-07-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2014-08-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2014-09-06,12 Updated.
  2014-10-10,18 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Cho U
W+0.5
04-28
Cho U
W+1.5
06-19
Cho U(9d)
Seto Taiki(7d)
Cho Chikun(25H) Yu Zhengqi
B+3.5
05-15
Yu Zhengqi
W+R
06-12
Yu Zhengqi(7d)
Oba Junya(7d)
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Nakaonoda T
W+R
05-19
Nakaonoda T
B+R
06-12
Kyo Kagen(2d)
Ishii Kunio(9d)
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
W+R
05-01
Kataoka S
W+3.5
05-22
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
Kataoka Satoshi(9d)
Ha Youngil(5d) Matsumoto T
W+5.5
05-08
Matsumoto T
B+R
06-12
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
Hane Naoki(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Rin Kanketsu
W+R
05-05
Imamura T
B+R
05-29
Yo Chito(2d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Hon Soggi(ama) Hon Soggi
W+R
05-01
Hon Soggi
W+R
05-22
Otake Hideo(HG)
Yanaka Katsunori(8d)
Motoki Katsuya(3d) Adachi T
B+R
05-05
Yamada K
B+2.5
05-29
Adachi Toshimasa(3d)
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Takao S
W+R
05-12
Kiyonari T
W+R
06-05
Takao Shinji(J)
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Yamashita Keigo(9d) Yamashita K
W+R
05-08
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Ichiriki Ryo(7d) Ida A
W+R
05-22
Ida Atsushi(8d)
Kobayashi Koichi(HK) Kobayashi K
B+R
06-12
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
B+R
06-09
Shida Tatsuya(7d)
Note;
  (J); Judan  (HK); Honorary Kisei  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2014-04-25 Page was created.
  2014-05-03,09,16,23,31 Updated.
  2014-06-06,14,20 Updated.

20th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Cho U
B+R
06-27
Cho U
W+3.5
07-29
Murakawa D
W+R
08-19
Murakawa D
B+3.5
10-05
Cho U(Agon)
Iyama Yuta(K) Iyama Y
B+R
06-21
Shimojima Yohei(8d)
Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
B+3.5
06-24
Murakawa D
B+R
07-29
Hon Soggi(ama)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Murakawa D
B+3.5
07-04
Murakawa Daisuke(7d)
Ko Iso(8d) Shida T
B+R
06-24
Shida T
W+0.5
08-15
Shida T
B+0.5
08-19
Shida Tatsuya(6d)
Takao Shinji(9d) Takao S
B+R
06-22
Anzai Nobuaki(6d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d) Tsuruyama A
W+R
06-27
Ichiriki R
W+R
07-29
Yamashita Keigo(M)
Yuki Satoshi(J) Ichiriki R
B+R
07-04
Ichiriki Ryo(3d)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan

History;
  2013-06-04 Page was created.
  2013-06-22,28 Updated.
  2013-07-06,26 Updated.
  2013-08-02,09,16,23 Updated.
  2013-09-27 Updated.
  2013-10-05 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Komatsu H
W+R
04-11
Komatsu H
B+R
05-16
Shuto Shun(7d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
Kanazawa Makoto(3d) Shimojima Y
W+0.5
04-25
Shimojima Y
W+R
05-23
Shimojima Yohei(7d)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
Tokimoto Hajime(9d) Yo Chito
W+R
04-11
Anzai N
B+6.5
05-23
Yo Chito(1d)
Anzai Nobuaki(6d)
Sakamoto Yasuo(4d) Hon Soggi
B+R
04-15
Hon Soggi
B+R
05-20
Hon Soggi(ama)
Rin Shien(7d)
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d) O Meien
W+R
04-25
Takao S
W+R
06-03
O Meien(9d)
Takao Shinji(9d)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Ichiriki R
W+R
05-02
Ichiriki R
W+R
06-06
Ichiriki Ryo(3d)
Cho Chikun(25H)
Cho Riyu(8d) Seto T
B+R
05-02
Seto T
W+4.5
05-30
Seto Taiki(7d)
Sonoda Yasutaka(9d)
Hoshino Masaki(8d) Ko Iso
B+5.5
04-18
Ko Iso
W+R
05-23
Ko Iso(8d)
Kato Atsushi(9d)
Muramatsu Hiroki(3d) Shida T
W+8.5
05-09
Shida T
W+R
05-30
Shida Tatsuya(6d)
Yanaka Katsunori(8d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ryu Shikun
W+R
05-09
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Murakawa Daisuke(7d) Murakawa D
B+7.5
05-02
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Yo Kagen(9d) Yuki S
B+22.5
05-30
Yuki Satoshi(J)
Rin Kanketsu(7d) Tsuruyama A
W+0.5
04-25
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
Note;
  (J); Judan  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2013-03-31 Page was created.
  2013-04-06,13,20,26 Updated.
  2013-05-03,11,17,24,31 Updated.
  2013-06-07 Updated.

19th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Seto T
B+R
07-23
Iyama Y
W+R
08-17
Rin Shien
B+0.5
08-27
Cho U
W+R
10-06
Seto Taiki(7d)
Iyama Yuta(Agon) Iyama Y
B+R
07-21
Yamashita Keigo(M)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
W+R
07-19
Rin Shien
B+3.5
08-09
Suzuki Shinji(3d)
Ogata Masaki(9d) Rin Shien
B+R
07-12
Rin Shien(7d)
Ida Atsushi(3d) Ida A
B+1.5
07-12
Cho U
B+7.5
08-16
Cho U
W+R
08-27
Cho Chikun(25H)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Cho U
W+R
07-12
Cho U(K)
So Yokoku(8d) Hane N
B+R
07-09
Hane N
W+2.5
08-09
Hane Naoki(9d)
Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho Sonjin
B+5.5
07-16
Kanazawa Makoto(3d)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2012-07-07 Page was created.
  2012-07-14,21,28 Updated.
  2012-08-03,11,17,24,31 Updated.
  2012-09-28 Updated.
  2012-10-06 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
Otake Hideo(HG) Otake H
B+R
05-03
Kobayashi S
W+R
06-14
Oba Junya(6d)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
B+R
05-10
Yamashiro H
W+R
06-28
Kono Mitsuki(8d)
Sonoda Yasutaka(9d)
Nakaonoda Tomomi(9d) Nakaonoda T
B+0.5
05-10
Yuki S
W+R
06-07
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Goto Shungo(9d) So Yokoku
B+R
06-07
So Yokoku
W+R
06-21
So Yokoku(8d)
Ha Youngil(5d)
Seto Taiki(7d) Seto T
W+3.5
05-24
Seto T
W+11.5
06-14
O Rissei(9d)
Kobayashi Koichi(9d)
Ueki Yoshio(8d) Sakaguchi R
B+R
05-10
Cho Chikun
W+R
06-21
Sakaguchi Ryuzo(9d)
Cho Chikun(25H)
Murakawa Daisuke(7d) Mizokami T
W+2.5
05-21
Kanazawa M
W+R
06-28
Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
Kanazawa Makoto(3d)
Muramatsu Hiroki(2d) Imamura T
W+6.5
05-10
Cho Sonjin
W+R
06-21
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Cho Sonjin(9d)
Sakai Hideyuki(8d) Rin Shien
W+5.5
05-17
Rin Shien
B+2.5
06-21
Rin Shien(7d)
Uchida Shuhei(7d)
Suzuki Shinji(3d) Suzuki S
W+R
05-03
Suzuki S
B+R
05-24
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Ito Masashi(2d) Ogata M
B+R
04-26
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Ida A
W+6.5
05-17
Ida Atsushi(3d)
Note;
  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2012-04-28 Page was created.
  2012-05-04,13,18,27 Updated.
  2012-06-02,09,15,22 Updated.
  2012-07-01 Updated.

18th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Ha Sungbong
B+R
06-23
Yamashita K
W+R
07-25
Yamashita K
B+R
08-25
Iyama Y
B+R
10-01
Ha Sungbong(ama)
Takao Shinji(9d) Yamashita K
W+R
07-04
Yamashita Keigo(Agon)
Cho U(K) Cho U
B+1.5
06-23
Kim Sujun
B+R
07-14
Shida Tatsuya(4d)
Kim Sujun(8d) Kim Sujun
B+R
06-16
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Yamada K
W+R
06-23
Yamada K
W+R
07-21
Iyama Y
B+R
08-04
Yamada Kimio(9d)
O Meien(9d) O Meien
B+0.5
06-30
Sakai Hideyuki(8d)
Iyama Yuta(M) Iyama Y
B+R
06-02
Iyama Y
B+0.5
07-18
Kim Sungjin(ama)
Cho Sonjin(9d) Yuki S
W+1.5
06-09
Yuki Satoshi(T)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (T); Tengen

History;
  2011-06-03 Page was created.
  2011-06-10,17,25 Updated.
  2011-07-02,09,15,23,30 Updated.
  2011-08-08,20,27 Updated.
  2011-09-23 Updated.
  2011-10-01 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
O Meien(9d) O Meien
W+R
04-21
O Meien
W+R
05-05
Nakano Yasuhiro(9d)
Hane Naoki(9d)
Yanagisawa Satoshi(3d) Ha Sungbong
B+R
05-05
Ha Sungbong
B+R
05-26
Ha Sungbong(ama)
Furuya Yutaka(8d)
Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Rin Kanketsu
W+R
04-21
Ryu Shikun
W+F
06-02
Rin Kanketsu(7d)
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Awaji Shuzo(9d) Awaji S
W+5.5
04-21
Cho Sonjin
W+R
05-12
Seto Taiki(7d)
Cho Sonjin(9d)
Cho Chikun(25H) Kim Sungjin
B+R
04-28
Kim Sungjin
B+R
05-19
Kim Sungjin(ama)
Kato Atsushi(8d)
Tokimoto Hajime(9d) Kiyonari T
W+R
04-21
Shida T
W+R
05-11
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Shida Tatsuya(4d)
Iwamaru Taira(6d) Mizokami T
B+R
04-21
Mizokami T
W+R
05-12
Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
Kim Sujun(8d) Kim Sujun
B+R
04-21
Kim Sujun
B+6.5
05-12
Kono Mitsuki(8d)
Mitani Tetsuya(7d)
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d) Otake H
W+R
04-28
Yamada K
B+R
05-26
Otake Hideo(HG)
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Oba Junya(6d) Nakano H
B+2.5
04-21
Nakano H
W+R
05-26
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
W+R
04-28
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Ko Iso(8d) Takao S
W+R
04-21
Takao S
W+2.5
06-02
Takao Shinji(9d)
Murakawa Daisuke(7d) Murakawa D
W+R
05-19
Tsuruyama Atsushi(7d)
Note;
  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2011-04-02 Page was created.
  2011-04-16,22,29 Updated.
  2011-05-06,13,21,27 Updated.
  2011-06-03 Updated.

17th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Yamashita Keigo(H) Yamashita K
W+R
06-21
Yamashita K
B+R
07-08
Yamashita K
B+0.5
08-12
Yamashita K
B+R
10-02
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Cho U(K) Michael R
W+0.5
06-17
Michael Redmond(9d)
Iyama Yuta(M) Takao S
B+4.5
06-24
Takao S
B+R
07-15
Takao Shinji(9d)
Ko Iso(7d) Ko Iso
W+2.5
06-10
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
W+6.5
06-24
Cho Chikun
B+R
07-29
Cho Chikun
W+1.5
08-26
Cho Sonjin(9d)
Hane Naoki(Agon) Cho Chikun
B+R
07-08
Cho Chikun(25H)
Ogata Masaki(9d) Ogata M
W+3.5
06-10
Rin Shien
B+R
07-29
Murakawa Daisuke(5d)
Kono Rin(9d) Rin Shien
W+R
07-08
Rin Shien(7d)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (H); Honinbo  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2010-05-27 Page was created.
  2010-06-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2010-07-02,09,17,23,30 Updated.
  2010-08-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2010-09-24 Updated.
  2010-10-02 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Murakawa D
B+R
04-29
Murakawa D
B+R
05-20
Murakawa Daisuke(5d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d)
Nakamura Shinya(8d) Rin Kanketsu
W+R
04-15
Yuki S
W+R
05-20
Rin Kanketsu(7d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Kitano Ryo(7d) Mimura T
B+R
04-15
Mimura T
B+R
05-06
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d)
Iwamaru Taira(5d) Kiyonari T
W+R
04-15
Ogata M
W+R
05-06
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Tokimoto Hajime(9d) Imamura T
W+R
04-15
Imamura T
B+R
05-13
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Ri Ishu(7d)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Takao S
B+R
04-22
Takao S
B+R
04-29
Takao Shinji(9d)
Kato Yuki(5d)
Xie Yimin(5d) Enda H
W+1.5
04-29
Cho Chikun
W+R
05-20
Enda Hideki(9d)
Cho Chikun(25H)
Kono Rin(9d) Kono R
B+11.5
04-28
Kono R
W+R
05-27
Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Izawa Akino(4d)
Cho Sonjin(9d) Cho Sonjin
B+R
04-15
Cho Sonjin
B+R
05-06
O Meien(9d)
Takanashi Seiken(8d)
O Rissei(9d) Rin Shien
B+2.5
04-15
Rin Shien
B+4.5
05-13
Rin Shien(7d)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d)
Ko Iso(7d) Ko Iso
W+R
05-06
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Michael Redmond(9d) Michael R
W+R
05-06
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Note;
  (25H); 25th Honinbo

History;
  2010-04-05 Page was created.
  2010-04-09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2010-05-07,14,21,27 Updated.

16th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Oya Koichi(9d) Ko Iso
W+R
06-18
Yamashita K
W+R
07-09
Hane N
B+R
08-06
Hane N
W+R
10-17
Ko Iso(7d)
Yamashita Keigo(K) Yamashita K
W+5.5
06-11
Chin Kaei(9d)
Hane Naoki(H) Hane N
W+R
06-15
Hane N
B+3.5
07-09
Rin Shien(7d)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Mizokami T
W+R
06-11
Kato Atsushi(8d)
Ishii Kunio(9d) Cho U
W+7.5
06-11
Cho U
W+R
07-06
Cho U
W+R
08-06
Cho U(Agon)
Oba Junya(6d) Takao S
B+R
06-15
Takao Shinji(9d)
Otake Hideo(HG) Otake H
B+0.5
06-25
Otake H
B+4.5
07-09
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Ryu Shikun
W+R
06-11
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (K); Kisei  (H); Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2009-06-05 Page was created.
  2009-06-12,19,26 Updated.
  2009-07-03,10,31 Updated.
  2009-08-07 Updated.
  2009-10-09,17 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round Final
Suzuki Isao(7d) Suzuki I
W+R
04-30
Oya K
B+R
06-04
Yukawa Mitsuhisa(9d)
Oya Koichi(9d)
Ri Ishu(7d) Ri Ishu
B+R
04-30
Chin Kaei
W+R
05-21
Mitsunaga Junzo(5d)
Chin Kaei(9d)
Kato Atsushi(8d) Kato A
W+R
04-23
Kato A
W+R
05-14
Hane Yasumasa(9d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Yo Kagen(9d) Yo Kagen
W+R
04-23
Ko Iso
W+5.5
05-14
Ko Reibun(6d)
Ko Iso(7d)
Takanashi Seiken(8d) Mimura T
B+R
04-23
Mimura T
B+R
05-14
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Kono Rin(9d)
Matsuoka Hideki(8d) So Yokoku
W+R
05-07
Mizokami T
B+R
05-28
So Yokoku(8d)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
Cho Chikun(25H) Ryu Shikun
W+3.5
04-23
Ryu Shikun
B+R
05-21
Ryu Shikun(9d)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d)
Oba Junya(6d) Oba J
W+R
04-30
Oba J
B+10.5
05-21
Xie Yimin(4d)
Ueki Yoshio(8d)
Ogaki Yusaku(9d) Otake H
W+4.5
04-23
Otake H
W+8.5
05-28
Otake Hideo(HG)
Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Sakai H
W+R
04-23
Sakai H
B+R
05-14
Sakai Hideyuki(7d)
Takei Takashi(6d)
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Ishii K
B+R
04-23
Ishii K
W+1.5
05-14
Ishii Kunio(9d)
Araki Issei(6d)
Rin Shien(7d) Rin Shien
B+1.5
04-30
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Note;
  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2009-04-08 Page was created.
  2009-04-17,24 Updated.
  2009-05-01,08,15,22,29 Updated.
  2009-06-05 Updated.

15th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals  Final 
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d) Matsumoto T
B+1.5
07-10
Takanashi S
W+0.5
08-14
Takanashi S
W+R
09-04
Cho U
W+2.5
11-15
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d)
Takanashi Seiken(8d) Takanashi S
B+0.5
06-19
Ishida Yoshio(24H)
Yamashita Keigo(K) Nakano H
B+1.5
06-19
Mizokami T
W+10.5
08-07
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Mizokami Tomochika(8d) Mizokami T
B+R
07-10
Takao Shinji(H)
Komatsu Hideki(9d) Yamada K
B+R
06-19
Yuki S
B+1.5
07-17
Cho U
W+R
09-29
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Kobayashi Koichi(9d) Yuki S
B+R
07-03
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Iyama Yuta(8d) Cho U
B+0.5
06-26
Cho U
W+R
08-11
Cho U(Agon)
Cho Chikun(25H) Cho Chikun
B+R
07-03
Kono Rin(T)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (K); Kisei  (H); Honinbo  (T); Tengen  (25H); 25th Honinbo  (24H); 24th Honinbo

History;
  2008-06-10 Page was created.
  2008-06-13,20,27 Updated.
  2008-07-04,11,18 Updated.
  2008-08-01,08,15,29 Updated.
  2008-09-05,26 Updated.
  2008-10-03 Updated.
  2008-11-07,15 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round  Final 
Ishida Yoshio(9d) Ishida Y
B+8.5
05-01
Ishida Y
W+R
06-02
Takemiya Masaki(9d)
Kanda Ei(9d) Ko Iso
B+0.5
04-28
Ko Iso(7d)
O Meien(9d) Matsumoto T
B+R
05-08
Matsumoto T
B+2.5
05-29
Matsumoto Takehisa(7d)
Oya Koichi(9d)
Ogata Masaki(9d) Kobayashi K
W+R
04-24
Kobayashi K
W+R
05-15
Kobayashi Koichi(9d)
Yamada Shinji(4d)
Yanaka Katsunori(8d) Imamura T
W+9.5
05-22
Tsuruyama A
B+R
06-19
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Tsuruyama Atsushi(6d)
Kurotaki Masanori(7d) Nakano H
W+R
05-08
Nakano H
B+T
05-29
Nakano Hironari(9d)
Sonoda Yuichi(9d)
Rin Shien(7d) Mizokami T
B+R
05-15
Mizokami T
B+1.5
06-05
Mizokami Tomochika(8d)
Yokota Shigeaki(9d)
Ishii Kunio(9d) Yamada K
B+2.5
05-08
Yamada K
B+R
05-29
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Kono Takashi(7d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Hikosaka N
W+R
04-24
Takanashi S
W+R
05-22
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Takanashi Seiken(8d)
Iyama Yuta(7d) Iyama Y
W+R
04-28
Iyama Y
B+R
05-22
Sakai Hideyuki(7d)
Maeda Ryoji(7d)
Chin Kaei(9d) Otake H
W+R
05-08
Komatsu H
W+R
05-29
Otake Hideo(HG)
Komatsu Hideki(9d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d) Yuki S
B+0.5
05-26
Yuki S
W+R
06-11
Imamura Yoshiaki(9d)
So Yokoku(8d)
Note;
  (HG); Honorary Gosei

History;
  2008-04-18 Page was created.
  2008-04-25 Updated.
  2008-05-02,09,16,23,30 Updated.
  2008-06-06,13,20 Updated.

14th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round Semifinals Final
Takao Shinji(M) Takao S
B+R
07-05
Takao S
W+R
07-26
Cho U
W+6.5
08-06
Cho U
W+6.5
10-20
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Yamashiro H
W+2.5
06-28
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Cho U
W+7.5
06-25
Cho U
B+R
07-16
Cho U(Agon)
Yamashita Keigo(K) Rin Kanketsu
B+1.5
06-21
Rin Kanketsu(6d)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d) Sakai H
W+R
07-05
Cho Chikun
W+5.5
07-26
Cho Chikun
B+R
09-13
Kim Sujun(8d)
Cho Chikun(J) Cho Chikun
W+R
07-05
Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Ogata M
B+R
06-21
Ogata M
W+5.5
08-09
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Akiyama Jiro(8d) Akiyama J
W+R
07-19
Kono Rin(T)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (K); Kisei  (M); Meijin  (J); Judan  (T); Tengen

History;
  2007-06-20 Page was created.
  2007-06-22,29 Updated.
  2007-07-06,13,20,27 Updated.
  2007-08-03,10 Updated.
  2007-09-08,14 Updated.
  2007-10-12,20 Updated.

The last preliminary tournament
Players 1st round  Final 
So Yokoku(8d) Cho Sonjin
W+R
04-19
Akiyama J
W+R
05-17
Cho Sonjin(9d)
Okuda Aya(1d) Akiyama J
W+R
04-26
Akiyama Jiro(8d)
Anzai Nobuaki(4d) Honda K
B+0.5
05-10
Honda K
B+R
05-31
Honda Kunihisa(9d)
Kobayashi Satoru(9d) Kobayashi S
W+R
04-26
Kitano Ryo(7d)
Haruyama Isamu(9d) Ishida A
W+R
05-03
Rin Kanketsu
B+R
05-31
Ishida Akira(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(6d)
Takemiya Masaki(9d) Imamura T
W+6.5
04-26
Imamura T
W+R
05-31
Imamura Toshiya(9d)
Kudo Norio(9d)
Nakane Naoyuki(8d) Nakane N
W+R
05-17
Yuki S
W+R
06-07
Mimura Tomoyasu(9d)
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Kiyonari Tetsuya(9d) Kiyonari T
B+R
05-03
Kiyonari T
B+1.5
05-24
Ishida Atsushi(9d)
Hane Naoki(9d)
Tajima Shingo(2d) Kono T
B+R
04-26
Sakai H
B+R
05-31
Kono Takashi(7d)
Sakai Hideyuki(7d)
Hikosaka Naoto(9d) Yamashiro H
W+3.5
04-26
Yamashiro H
W+R
06-07
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d)
O Meien(9d)
Sato Masaharu(9d) Shuto S
W+R
05-10
Kim Sujun
W+R
06-07
Shuto Shun(5d)
Kim Sujun(7d)
Yamada Noriyoshi(9d) Yamada N
B+7.5
05-03
Yamada N
W+R
05-17
Rin Shien(7d)
Yamada Kimio(9d)
Mitsunaga Junzo(5d) Ogata M
W+2.5
05-03
Ogata M
B+3.5
05-31
Ogata Masaki(9d)
Ishida Yoshio(9d)
History;
  2007-04-11 Page was created.
  2007-04-13,20,27 Updated.
  2007-05-04,11,18,25 Updated.
  2007-06-01,08 Updated.

13th Agon Cup(All-Japan HayaGo Open Tournament)

Host Organization : Agon(Buddhist Organisation)
Tournament table
Players 1st round 2nd round SemifinalsFinal
Cho U(M) Cho U
B+1.5
06-29
Cho U
W+R
08-03
Cho U
B+R
08-21
Cho U
W+R
10-07
Iyama Yuta(Agon)
Ishida Akira(9d) Ishida A
W+4.5
07-06
Yo Kagen(9d)
Kono Rin(T) Kono R
B+R
06-29
Yuki S
B+R
08-03
Shuto Shun(4d)
Ryu Shikun(9d) Yuki S
B+9.5
07-13
Yuki Satoshi(9d)
Rin Kanketsu(6d) Rin Kanketsu
B+R
07-13
Hane N
W+R
08-03
Hane N
W+R
09-04
Ishida Yoshio(9d)
Yamashiro Hiroshi(9d) Hane N
W+R
07-10
Hane Naoki(9d)
Imamura Toshiya(9d) Imamura T
W+3.5
07-13
Takao S
B+R
07-24
Cho Chikun(J)
Kim Sujun(7d) Takao S
W+R
07-03
Takao Shinji(H)
Note;
  (Agon); Agon Cup  (M); Meijin  (H); Honinbo  (J); Judan  (T); Tengen

History;
  2006-06-19 Page was created.
  2006-06-23 Updated.
  2006-07-01,07,14,21,28 Updated.
  2006-08-04,18,25 Updated.
  2006-09-01,08,29 Updated.
  2006-10-07 Updated.